ON COURSE AMBASSADORS

OUR MISSION is to introduce our students and colleagues to On Course principles and practices, transforming our colleges and universities into learner-centered institutions that empower students to become active, responsible, and successful learners. Our ultimate goal is to bring about a significant increase in student learning, academic success, retention and graduation.

ON COURSE AMBASSADOR BENEFITS:

  • LISTSERV: OCAmbassadors use a private listserv to exchange instructional materials, retention strategies, experiences, lessons, and encouragement with nearly 2,000 On Course Ambassadors across North America and beyond.
  • ON COURSE NATIONAL CONFERENCE: OCAmbassadors are invited to serve as hosts at our annual festival for learner-centered educators.
  • ANNUAL DINNER: OCAmbassadors are invited to attend a free, hosted dinner at the On Course National Conference, renewing old friendships and meeting new colleagues.
  • REDUCED ON COURSE I WORKSHOP FEES: OCAmbassadors who register for a National On Course I Workshop for a second (or even a third) time and attend with one or more colleagues new to On Course pay only 50% of the registration fee.
  • ON COURSE AMBASSADOR OF THE YEAR AWARD: OCAmbassadors who are exemplars in fulfilling the group’s mission are honored each year at the On Course National Conference.
  • ON COURSE NEWS: OCAmbassadors are the first to hear about new On Course events and resources for educators.

The OC Ambassadors have been amazing!! When I have a question, they are unbelievably responsive and helpful. Great resource!! –Beverly Greenfeig, University of Maryland-College Park, MD

If you have attended any On Course Workshop and would like support in your role as a change agent on your campus, you’re invited to join the On Course Ambassadors. Send us an EMAIL with the location/dates of the workshop you attended. There is no cost for membership.

Below is the roster of On Course Ambassadors arranged alphabetically by institution. Note: To view the On Course Ambassadors who have qualified to lead On Course Workshops, click HERE.

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

– A –
AIKEN TECHNICAL COLLEGE (SC)
JANET AMOS – Dean, Center for Teaching & Learning Excellence

ALBRIGHT COLLEGE (PA)
ERIN EVANS – Asst. Dean & Director, Academic Learning Ctr
REBECCA LEMMEL – Asst. Director, Academic Learning Ctr
BECKY PEAL-MORROW – Asst. Director, Housing and Residential Learning

ALBION COLLEGE (MI)
KARLA MCCAVIT – Director, Quantitative Studies Center

ALFRED STATE COLLEGE (NY)
DAWN BUTTS – Learning Specialist

ALLEGANY COLLEGE OF MARYLAND (MD)
MICHELE BARMOY – Faculty, Biology
JUNE BRACKEN – Director, Disability Resources
DONNA BRUNELLI – Faculty, Science
CYNTHIA CARNAHAN – Faculty, Biology
LATISHA COOPER – Advisor, Developmental Reading
ASHLEY DIVELY – Faculty, Developmental English
LORI EBY – Faculty, Developmental Education
LAURA FISCUS – Faculty, Director of Developmental Education
DANIELLE FOOTE – Coordinator, Testing & Career Services
STEPHEN GIBSON – Faculty, History
KIMBERLY HEAVNER – Faculty, Developmental English
HEATHER LORIGAN – Faculty, Developmental Reading
TOIANE McMAHON – Service Learning/Civic Engagement
LINDSAY MILLER – Advising Specialist/Student Development
LISA ROCKS – Faculty, Medical Assistant
BONNIE RUPPENKAMP – Faculty, Developmental Reading
ROBIN SEDDON – Faculty, Teacher Education
TONYA SHEPHERD – Faculty, English
DEBRA SWAPE – Faculty, Hospitality/Culinary
JENNIFER THOMPSON – Faculty, Dental Hygiene
KATHY THOMPSON – SCIENCE, STUDENT DEVELOPMENT
AMANDA VANDIVIER – Adjunct Professor
BEV WILCOX – Faculty, Speech, English, Leadership
WINDI WILSON – Faculty, Medical Lab Technology
MIHA WOOD – Faculty, History
SUZANNE WRIGHT – Advisor, Student Development
TRACY ZIMMERMANN – Adjunct Faculty, English

AMERICAN UNIVERSITY (DC)
TONYA CLONEN – Academic Advisor

AMERICAN RIVER COLLEGE (CA)
CHERYLE CHRISTIANSEN – Faculty, Nursing/Retention Specialist
SUSAN PETERSON – Faculty, Nursing
SUSAN SMYTH – Adj. Faculty/Staff RN

ANGELINA COLLEGE (TX)
RACHEL HUNT – Faculty, Student Success

ANNE ARUNDEL COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MD)
DEBRA M BARTLETT – Faculty, Biology
STEPHEN BERRY – Instructional Specialist – Business
DAWN BOND – Faculty, Visual Arts
PATRICIA BRADY – Faculty, PTA
TIFFIN BUMPASS – Interim Chair, Health, Fitness and Exercise Studies
KIRSTEN CASEY – Chair, Physical Science
NANCY CHELL – Faculty, Mathematics
LORRAINE DOUCETTE – Coordinator, Medical Laboratory Technician
LATANYA EGGLESTON – Faculty, Communications
JEANNINE HINES – Faculty, Student Success
BETH HUFNAGEL – Faculty, Astronomy
KATHY JO KEEVER – Faculty, Nursing
MAUREEN KINSELLA – Nurse Mentor & Retention Specialist
JEN LARA – Director, Center for Faculty and Staff Development
SARA MEINSLER – Faculty and Fieldwork Coordinator, Human Services
JAVANIKA MODY – Faculty, Biology
RHONDA MOORMAN – Faculty, Nursing
BETH POTTER – Faculty, Human Services

ANOKA-RAMSEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MN)
PAUL ANDERSON – Instructor, History
SHANNON KIRKEIDE – Faculty, Spanish/FYE
JENNIFER LIBERTY-CLARK – Faculty, Psychology
ISABELLE SCHMIDT – Counselor
MACKENZIE WERNET-KRZMARZICK – Faculty, Communications Studies

ANTELOPE VALLEY COLLEGE (CA)
WENDY RIDER – Writing Center Learning Specialist
ANNE REES – Faculty, Reading
MARY ROSE TOLL – Faculty, Reading

ASHEVILLE-BUNCOMBE TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NC)
CHRISTY ANDREWS – Faculty, Nursing
SHELLY BLACKBURN – Chair, Academic Related Instruction
JUDY L. BRAUER – Chair, Medical Assistance
ASHLEY CAPPS – Faculty, Culinary Arts
PETER CARVER – Faculty, Drama
RHONDA DAVIDSON – Faculty, Health & PE
LINDSLEY DODDRIDGE – Faculty, Success & Study Skills
VERONICA DOOLY – Faculty, Business Computer Technologies
MARY EDMUNDS – Faculty, Basic Skills/Skills Tutor
BRENT EVANS – Faculty, Nursing
JEAN FINLEY – Faculty, Business Computer Technologies
JUDITH HARRIS – Disability Services Coordinator
GEORGIANN HENSON – Faculty, Medical Assisting
CONSTANCE HUMPHRIES – BCT Instructor – Digital Media
SUMMER HUNTLEY-DALE – Associate Chair, Nursing
MELISSA HYATT – Chair, Medical Laboratory Technology
NITA KIRKPATRICK – Faculty, Nursing
JACQUELINE LARSEN – Faculty, Business Computer Technologies
DEANNA LITTRELL – Faculty, Nursing
TAMBRA LUPPINO – Chair, Spa Therapies & Operations
BRONWEN MCCORMICK – Chair, Culinary Arts & Hospitality
BRENDA MCFARLAND – Faculty, Business Computer Technology
MARC MCKINNIS – Advisor, Developmental Education
LAURA A. MOFFITT – Faculty, Basic Skills
JOETTA NEWMAN – Chair, Vet. Med. Tech.
RUSS PALMERI – Faculty, Biology
KAREN PAULY – Director, ABE/GED Prep
JONATHAN ROSS – Faculty, Digital Media
JANICE SAPP – Adj. Faculty
PAMELA SILVERS – Chair, Computer Technologies
JIM SULLIVAN – Department Chair, Geomatics, Environmental & Civil Engineering Technology
LEANNA VALENTINE – Chair, Nursing
JENNIFER VOIGHT – Faculty, Developmental Studies
SCOTT WEIDER – Faculty, GED & Developmental Math
MONIQUE WORLEY – Faculty, Medical Lab & Phlebotomy
PORSCHA YOUNT – Adj. Faculty, Sociology

ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY (AR)
BARBARA DOYLE – Director of Assessment
DESIREE CIARAMITARO – On Course Coordinator- Title III -PBI

AURORA UNIVERSITY (IL)
TRAVIS RAMAGE – Academic Advisor

– B –

BAINBRIDGE COLLEGE (GA)
SHIRLEY BECK – Faculty, Business Office Technology
ARLENE COOK – Director, Advising Center
RENEE SPENCE – Faculty, Admin. Office Technology
TONYA STRICKLAND – Chair, Arts & Sciences/Faculty, Learning Support

BAKER COLLEGE (MI)
TIM MARTIN – Dean, Business Administration

BAKERSFIELD COLLEGE (CA)
HEIDI FORSYTHE – Adjunct Faculty,Communication

BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE (OH)
ALSACE TOURE – Director of the Learning Center and Disability Services

BALTIMORE CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MD)
SANDRA AGRAFIOTIS – Advisor, Student Success
NICOLE CAMERON BECKETTS – Director, Student Success Center
LORRAINE V. BROWN – Faculty, Education and English
TANYA M. DESHIELDS – Advisor, First Year; Faculty, Pre-100
JAMES DYETT – Program Coordinator/Director
NANA KWAME OPOKU GYESIE – Advisor, Student Success
ALICE KIMARA – Faculty, English
NICHOLAS LAUREYS – Coordinator, Veterans Affairs
MICK RIGBY – Faculty, Speech
RON SMITH – Dean, Student Development
WANDA WADDY – Adjunct Faculty, Pre-100
JOHANNA WESTERBERG-BAGG – Coordinator, Student Success and Academic Advising

BARUCH COLLEGE (NY)
GLORIA PAULUS – SEEK Counselor/Senior Academic Advisor

BAY MIDDLE COLLEGE (MI)
LORI REULE – Faculty, Math

BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MI)
RANDALL ALLEN – Faculty
DEBORAH ANDERSON – Dean, Arts & Sciences
CINDY CARTER – Director of Admissions
DENISE CUTLER – Faculty, Math
GREG CUTLER – Faculty, Reading
DENISE DUFEK – Faculty, Early Childhood Education
MICHAEL DUPONT – On Course Instructor
MARK HIGHUM – Faculty, Computer Science
ANNETTE JOHNSON – Career/Academic Advisor
JUNE KLEES – Faculty, American History
ROD ROBINS – Director, TRIO
BARBARA ROCHON – Faculty, Interpersonal Communication
ADRIENNE SOUCY – Faculty, Reading
MATT SOUCY – Executive Dean, Student Services
CONNIE TRESEDDER – Adj. Faculty
DONNA TRYAN – Faculty, Nursing
ROBIN VILLENEUVE – Faculty, Adult Ed

BAYLOR UNIVERSITY (TX)
ELISA DUNMAN – Director, New Student Programs
SALLY FIRMIN – Director, Academic Support Programs

BEACON COLLEGE (FL)
CRYSTAL BOONE – Faculty/Learning Specialist
MICHELE PATESTIDES – Faculty/Learning Specialist

BELLEVUE COLLEGE (WA)
BARBARA BRODSKY – Director, TRIO

BELLINGHAM TECHNICAL COLLEGE (WA)
JILL BURNS – Faculty, Gen. Ed.
MARJORIE CASTILLO-FARQUHAR – Faculty, BAS
DAVE DETTMAN – Worker Retraining Coordinator
CAROL GAVARESKI – Faculty, Science/Biology
KATIE HORNE – Faculty
CAREN KONGSHAUG – Faculty, Developmental Reading, IBEST
LEAH LIPPMAN – Faculty, Psychology
JANE LOWE-WEBSTER – Counselor/Faculty, Student Success
DAN OHMS – Adj. Faculty, Biology/A&P
JUDI WISE – Faculty, ESL & IBEST

BERGEN COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NJ)
BARBARA ABOLAFIA – Faculty
AMY BALDASSARE – Faculty, English
BOB FREUD – Faculty, ESL
LYNN GOLD – Faculty, English
SARAH GRECO – Faculty, American Sign Language
JAMIE HARTY – Counselor, First-Year Experience
CRISTINA HAEDO – Counselor
LEIGH JONAITIS – Faculty, English
BONNIE MACDOUGALL – Faculty, School of English
ELIZABETH MARSH – Faculty, English Basic Skills
SARAI WILKINS – Faculty, Business
PAULA WILLIAMS – Faculty, Library
LORI TALARICO – Faculty, English

BEREA COLLEGE (KY)
JENNY CEESAY – Director, Upward Bound
MARY MCLAUGHLIN – Director, TRIO
CARLA PATTON – Administrative Assistant, College Access
SAMUEL WANSLEY – Coordinator, Upward Bound

BERKELEY COLLEGE (NY)
ERICA CICCARONE – Learning Coordinator, Academic Support Center

BERKLEE COLLEGE OF MUSIC (MA)
KATHRYN HENCIR – Assistant Director, Academic Advising

BERKSHIRE COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MA)
CHRISTINE DEGREGORIO – Director, TRIO/SSS
MARYANN SCHRODER – Faculty, Behavioral Science/Student Success

BLACK HAWK COLLEGE (IL)
JASON STALIDES – Director, Student Success Center and TRiO Student Support Services

BLACK HILLS STATE UNIVERSITY (SD)
LISA HARSH – Career Liaison

BLINN COLLEGE (TX)
ESSIE CHILDERS – Faculty, Reading/Education
SALLY OLSON – Faculty, Mathematics

BLOOMFIELD COLLEGE (NJ)
BAKIR BROWN – EOF Counselor
TIA CHERRY – Counselor, EDF
WILL EVERETT – EOF Counselor
TAWN WALKER – Counselor

BLUEFIELD STATE COLLEGE (WV)
CAROLYN KIRBY – Student Services Specialist

B.O.C.E.S (CO)
GAIL FRICKELL – Faculty, Health & Academic Support
JENIFER HUFMAN – Hoehne Re-Organized District 3, Principal
DANA LAMBERT – Director
DEBORAH NOTT – John Mall High School, Opportunity & Enrichment Program
CHRISTINE SCHOECH – Cotopaxi Jr./Sr. High School, Faculty, Middle School Literacy
NANCY A. VARNEY- Custer County High School, Faculty, English
MARIE ZAMORA – Aguilar Jr./Sr. High School, Faculty, Title I Reading

BOISE STATE UNIVERSITY (ID)
MARY BREACH – Academic Advisor, At-Risk Student Programs
CLAY COX – Academic Advisor/Faculty, Univ. 101

BOROUGH OF MANHATTAN COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NY)
LESLEY RENNIS – Chair, Health Sciences

BOW VALLEY COLLEGE (Alberta, CN)
TRAVIS SEAMAN – Faculty, Academic Foundation

BRANDON UNIVERSITY (Winnepeg, CN)
GEORGE MCMASTER – Faculty, Mathematics & Computer Science

BRONX COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NY)
JENNIFER MISICK – Faculty, First-Year Experience

BROOKHAVEN COLLEGE (TX)
CHARLIE WARNBERG – Faculty, Developmental Writing
E. JANE ROWE – Faculty, Education

BROWARD COLLEGE (FL)
CAROLYNN BARR – Faculty, English
GENEVIEVE CHUNG – Faculty, Biology
MARY DISTEFANO-DIAZ – Faculty, ESL
JOE DOBEK – Adj. Faculty, SLS
CARL EDGECOMBE – Faculty, College Success Skills
TAMESE FLOURNOY – Faculty, SLS
TAMEARA GUESS – Counselor
CHRISTINE HONEYCUTT – Adj. Faculty, SLS/HCA Scholarship Coordinator
TERESA JUSTICE – Dean, Academic Resources
RICHARD LOUIS – Faculty, Health & Wellness/BAS Student Success Coordinator
PAT SENIOR – Associate VP HR, Prof. Dev. & Training
SANDRA STOLLMAN – Faculty, English

BRYANT & STRATTON COLLEGE (OH)
MARCIA BACKOS – Program Director, Emerita
HEATHER BARTLETT – Faculty, Social Science
RICH BENARD – Liberal Arts Program Director

BUCKS COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (PA)
KATHERINE BENZIGER – Director, Allied Health
LANE DALESSANDRO – Assistant Director, Tutoring Center
ARTA SZATHMARY – Faculty, Computer Science

BUENA VISTA UNIVERSITY (IA)
DONNA MUSEL – Director, Center for Academic Excellence
MARK SHEA – Director, Student Success

BUFFALO STATE COLLEGE (NY)
JOSIE ADAMO – Coordinator, 1st Year Initiatives

BUTLER COMMUNITY COLLEGE (KS)
PAMELA CANNON – Faculty, Education
HEIDI DAVISON – Transition Advisor
VALERIE SKINNER – Faculty, Adult Education

BUTLER UNIVERSITY (IN)
JENNIFER KASCHNER – Academic Advisor

BUTTE COLLEGE (CA)
NENA ANGUIANO – Director, MESA
JUAN ARAUJO-SARINANA – Faculty, Biology
JULIET BARTEL – Faculty
SHIRLEIGH BRANNON – Librarian
KELLY CANDELARIA – Faculty, English
LISA CHRISTIANSEN – Faculty, Business
JULIA COOLIDGE – Faculty, Dev. Reading/Writing/ESL
JO ANNE CRIPE – Faculty, Child Development & Life Management
DANA DANIELL – Faculty, ASL
TINA DAY – Faculty, LEAD/Learning Resource Specialist
VIRGINIA EAGAN – Faculty
HIEDI EVARO – Faculty, Child Dev.
SABRINA FAIRCHILD – Faculty, Physical Education
JOSHUA FELTMAN – Faculty, English
SUSAN FRAWLEY – Faculty, Anthropology
LAUREL GERMAN – Faculty
TOM GROTHETO – Faculty, Communication Studies
CAROL STANLEY HALL – Faculty, Physical Ed/Pro. Dev. Coordinator
JENNIFER HIGHTOWER – Faculty, First Year Experience
LISA HOLEMAN – Faculty, Job skills workshop
MACY KELLY – Faculty, Nursing
JAIME LAFFINS – Faculty, Nursing
MARK MODES – Faculty, Health Kinesiology
GAIL PETERS – Admin. Asst./PT Faculty
JASON REISINGER – Learning Resource Specialist/Faculty, Language Arts
CARRIE ROBERSON – Faculty, Family & Consumer Studies/On Course Coordinator
RACHEL SICKE – Faculty, College & Life Success/Counselor
MIYA SQUIRES – Coordinator, Center for Academic Success
SARA STANLEY – Faculty (part time), History
GAIL STONE – Faculty, Business Ed.
SHAARON VOGEL – Faculty, Nursing
TERESA WARD – Dept. Chair, Dev. Writing, Reading, ESL
VALINDA WILKINS – Faculty, Psychology

– C –

CABRILLO COLLEGE (CA)
SHEILA ANDERSON –Interim Director, Children’s Center/Adjunct ECE Faculty, Coordinator, ILP
GERLINDE BRADY –Faculty, CIS & Networking
EDWARD BRAUNHUT –Faculty, Math/Math Learning Center Director
AURELIE CHINN – Academic Nursing Skills Specialist
MARK DESMET – Faculty,
ERIC GRABIEL – Coordinator, FYE
DONALD LEO GRUBE – Adj. Faculty, Theatre Arts
JEAN GALLAGHER HEIL – Faculty/Program Chair, Early Childhood Education
JAN HILEY – Faculty, Stroke & Disability Center
CATHY HOGAN – LIA
KRIS HURST – Adj. Faculty
HELENE SIMKIN JARA – Faculty, Academic Survival Skills & Tutoring Methods/Tutorial Coordinator
SHERYL KERN-JONES – Learning Disabilities Specialist
JOE MCCULLOUGH – Faculty, Physics
KIM MANSFIELD – Counselor
ADELA NAJARRO – Faculty, English/Puente Project & STARS
GABRIELA RODRIGUEZ – Faculty, Math
DEBORAH SHULMAN –LD Specialist
DIANNE SIGMAN – Adjunct Faculty
PATTIE TOMNITZ – Counselor
EDEN WHITE – Laboratory Instructional Asst. II
KATIE WOOLSEY – Advisor, TRIO

CABRINI COLLEGE (PA)
MARITZA DE JESUS –Academic Counselor

CALDWELL COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NC)
LAURA WOLLPERT – Faculty, Academic Support

CALIFORNIA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY (CA)
SUSAN NELSON – Faculty
GENEVA OAKS – Acting Dean, School of Nursing/Faculty

CALIFORNIA STATE UNIVERSITY – FULLERTON (CA)
LEA BETH LEWIS – Assistant Director, The University Learning Center
DAVID MCKENZIE – Assistant Dean, Student Affairs, College of Humanities and Social Sciences
SARA HEAD – Faculty, Grant Coordinator

CAMERON UNIVERSITY (OK)
MAXWELL KWENDA – Faculty, Demography

CAMPBELL UNIVERSITY (NC)
BRENDA BLACKMAN – Coordinator, Pre-Pharmacy
KIM DUNN – School of Pharmacy
MELISSA STANCIL – Student Affairs

CAROLINAS COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES (NC)
NANCY WATKINS – Student Success Coordinator

CARTERET COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NC)
VIRGINIA SMITH – Coordinator, Developmental English

CASPER COLLEGE (WY)
WESLEY BERTAGNOLE – Career Counselor
KIM BYRD – Director, Student Success
LEANNE SIMS – Counselor, Student Success

CATO-MERIDIAN HIGH SCHOOL (NY)
LISA BYRNE – Faculty, English

CAYUGA COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NY)
NICOLE ZERVAS ADSITT – Coordinator, Dev. Studies
BRIDGET BENZ – Adjunct Faculty
MICHELLE BISHOP-UTANO – Faculty, CAY
MARY BUGGIE-HUNT – Faculty, History
EMILY CAMERON – Admissions Assistant
ALICE CONA – Adjunct Faculty, French
WILLIAM DEMOTT – Faculty, Art
MARY DRISCOLL – Assistant Faculty, Nursing
MITCHELL FABIAN – Faculty, Advantage Program, English
CHRISTOPHER FAMA – Faculty, Business
COURTNEY FARRANTO – Faculty, CAY
DANIEL FERENS – Adjunct Faculty, UNIX
PAMELA BAKER GRATTON – Adjunct Faculty
KAREN GRELLA – Accessibility Specialist
PATRICIA GRIDLEY – Faculty, Early Childhood Education
MICHAEL GREENE – Coordinator, Baccalaureate Programs
KAREN HALE – Faculty, Mathematics
KEVIN JUSTIAN – State Veteran Counselor
JENNIFER KELLINGAS – Faculty, CAY 100/101
TERRY KUPP – Director, Academic Support
LESLIE LEARY – Adjunct Faculty, Sport Management
JEN LIDDY – English Specialist
SHEILA MYERS – Coordinator, Experiential Learning
LORAINE MILLER – Faculty, Business and Computer Service
MICHAEL PASTORE – Registrar
PATRICIA PIERLEONI – Adjunct Faculty
DEBORAH RIESTER – Adjunct Faculty, Sociology
JEFF SHEA – Faculty, Mathematics
DEANNE SIPLING – Faculty, Advantage
LANA TATRO – Faculty, History/Cay 100-101
BARBARA TRAVIS – Adult Education Professional
SARAH YAW – English Specialist/Director, ASC

CEDAR VALLEY COLLEGE (TX)
CHAELLE NORMAN – Faculty Coordinator, Student Success

CENTENARY COLLEGE (NJ)
SUZANNE McCARTHY – Director, Learning Support

CENTER OF APPLIED TECHNOLOGY – NORTH (MD)
JOHANNA PIONKE – Counselor

CENTRAL COLLEGE (IA)
MATT DIEHL – SSS Program Coordinator
ERIC JONES – Director, Academic Support

CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NE)
SUSAN MCDOWALL – Faculty, English
BARBARA McGRAW – Faculty, Nursing
CHYREL REMMERS – Faculty, English
STACY WERNER – Faculty, Nursing

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT STATE UNIVERSITY (CT)
JILLIAN FREY- Lead Academic Coach
MEG LEAKE – Director, University Learning Center
CHRIS PUDLINSKI – Director, FYE/Dept. of Communications
ELIZABETH SPEAR – Assistant Director, Learning Center
KATE WALL, Director, EDGE Program

CENTRAL LAKES COLLEGE (MN)
CHARLES BLACK LANCE – Director, TRIO
KATHRYN BLACK LANCE – Faculty, Speech Communication
CINDY BUNTING – Faculty, Reading
JODY FLYNN – Customer Service Specialist
LEANE FLYNN – Faculty, English
MARNEE KOPREN – Faculty, Dev. Reading
LORI-BETH LARSEN – Faculty, English
ELIZABETH MAYERS – Faculty, Biology
ANNE NELSON FISHER – Faculty, Math
DONALD PFEFFER – Counselor/Director, Dept. of Veterans Affairs
BETSY PICCIANO – Faculty, Reading/College & Career Studies
MARK PLATTA – Faculty, Biology
SARAH RACH-SOVICH – Counselor/Faculty, Psychology/College & Career Studies
JANN STUMBO – Faculty, Speech & Communication

CENTRAL MAINE COMMUNITY COLLEGE (ME)
EMILY BUTTERFIELD – Student Navigator

CENTRAL NEW MEXICO COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NM)
SUSAN CORDOVA – Chair, Science
DIANA SANTIAGO – Faculty, Computer Skills and Developmental Reading
ANDY TIBBLE – Chair, Reading & Student Success

CENTRAL OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE (OR)
EVELIA SANDOVAL – Coordinator, Latino Program
WENDI WORTHINGTON – Instructor, College Success

CENTRAL PIEDMONT COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NC)
CYNTHIA LOVE – Faculty, ESL/Basic Skills

CENTURY COLLEGE (MN)
LINDA BAUGHMAN-TERRY – Counselor
CAROLYN COOK – Faculty, Physical Education/Health
CATHY CREA – Faculty, Reading/Student Success
CRIS DAVIS – Education, Student Success
ROSIE DUBOSE – Faculty, Reading/Student Success
JODI ELLIOTT – Faculty, Reading/Student Success
KATHY FABRO – Faculty, Nursing
LORIE GERALD – Faculty, Dental Hygiene
DARA HAGEN – Director, Upward Bound
KEITH HAGEN – Coordinator, TLC/Peer Tutoring
MAX HOLLENBACK – Professional Tutor
TERESA JENTZSCH – Faculty, Chemistry
MICHELE JERSAK – Counseling
ROBERT JERSAK – Faculty, Communications
MARGARET JOHNSON – Adjunct Faculty, Nursing
JOEL JUEN – Faculty, History
KERRY KEENAN – Faculty, Nursing
BRITTANY KERSCHNER – Faculty, English
MITHAT KONAR – Adjunct, Computer Science
PAMELA LAMPRIGHT – Faculty, Communication
SHANNON LOEHRKE – Faculty, Music
BRENDA LYSENG – Dean of Extended Learning
CRISTIANO MAZZEI – Program Director
KATHY MATEL – Student Success Coordinator
DAVID MCKAY – Faculty, Geography
MIKE MENDEZ – Instructional Designer/Faculty, Marketing & First-Year Experience
ELIZABETH MURRY – Coordinator for SSS/TRIO
MICHELE NEATON – Director, Center for Teaching & Learning
TODD OSEBY – Supervisor, Purchasing
JACQUELINE QUINTANNILLA – Specialist, Career & Technical Education
CAROL RANDALL – Faculty, Spanish
JENNIFER RASSETT – Associate Director, Student Life & Leadership Development
JACKIE REICHTER – Coordinator, Peer Tutoring
DAWN SAKS – Faculty, Art
DARA SANTIAGO – Faculty, Nursing
KIM SCHMITZER – Faculty, Paramedic
LARRY SKLANEY – Faculty, English
LYNN SMAAGAARD – Faculty, Marketing
LAUREE SMITH – Adjunct Faculty
NANCY STEFFER – Faculty, Nursing
ADRIANA TABORTA – Coordinator
MONICA THOMPSON – Assistant Coordinator, Reading & Student Success Center
JENNIFER TILLMAN – ABE
KRISITNE VOTH – Counselor
BRIAN VRTIS – Faculty/Counselor
MARY VUKELICH – Faculty, Law Enforcement/Criminal Justice/Public Safety
CANDI WALZ – Faculty, Political Science
SUZANNE WHITE – Faculty, Communication
LUANN WOOD – Student Success Coordinator/Faculty, Reading
RYAN WOOD – Program Coordinator

CERRO COSO COMMUNITY COLLEGE (CA)
PENNY TALLEY – Director/Counselor, Special Services

CERRITOS COLLEGE (CA)
SUZANNE ASHE– Faculty, English
SUZANNE CRAWFORD – Faculty, English
DIANE LOERA – Faculty, Dental Hygiene
DIANE MILLAR – Faculty, Dental Hygiene
FRAN SODERLING – Faculty, Pharmacology/Patients w/Special Needs/Periodontology

CHAFFEY COLLEGE (CA)
SUSAN STARR – Counselor

CHAMPLAIN VALLEY EDUCATIONAL SERVICES (NY)
MELISSA BARCOMB – Faculty, English

CHANDLER-GILBERT COMMUNITY COLLEGE (AZ)
LAURA MATYAS – Director, Early Outreach Programs

CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY (SC)
BRENDA HANNA – Director, The Learning Center

CHATTAHOOCHEE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (AL)
ANNE MESSNER – Faculty, English/Reading

CHEMEKETA COMMUNITY COLLEGE (OR)
MYRA ADAMS – Adjunct Faculty, RD+SSP
GWENELLYN ANDERSON – New Faculty Host & Instructor
KELSEY ANDERSON – Academic Advisor
DEANNE BEAUSOLEIL – Faculty, Art History
DONNA BERNHISEL – Faculty, English
BRENDA BRADLEY – Adjunct Faculty, Mathematics
CATHY BUSHA – Faculty, Human Services
LARISA L. CARY – Adjunct Faculty, Spanish
LUIS CISNEROS – Academic Advisor
AILEEN COLLINS – Faculty, Psychology
MAGGI DAOGHERTY – Advisor
CHERYL DAVIS – Faculty, Health Services Management
BRIAN S. FENDERSON – Faculty, Social Science
SUE FISHER – Counselor
DENISE GALEY – FYE Coordinator
JOSE CEJA GARIBAY – Academic Advisor
JERRY GRAHAM – Faculty, Academic Transition
TRISH HAKOLA – Executive Director, Mid-Willamette Education Consortium
DAN HAYES – Counselor
CHARISA HENCKEL – Faculty, ABE/GED/ESOL
JESSICA HILFIKER – Advising Specialist
ADAM HOLDEN – Advisor & Adjunct Faculty, Counseling/Guidance
LILIANA LANDA – Advisor
LAURA LEON-CIPRIANO – Student Support Services
BARTOLO MARQUEZ – Coordinator
CATHERINE MARTELL-STRAIGHT – Academic Advisor
KIM MARTIN – Counselor
SUSAN MCCAFFREY – TRIO Pre-College Programs Coordinator
AMY MCLAUGHLIN – Adjunct Faculty, Psychology
TRINITY MINAHAN – Faculty, Effective Learning
JULIANNA PILAFIAN – Student Success Specialist
WILLIAM PAISLEY – Faculty, English/Composition
LEO M. RASCH – Adjunct Faculty, Chicano Studies
JASMIN RIVERA – Advisor, TRIO SSS
CHERYL ROBERTS – President
BRIAN ROLLINS – Faculty, ABE/GED
JENNIFER SADOUK – Faculty, Reading & Study Skills
DIANE SCHMITZ – Coordinator, Grant Development
TREVOR SETVIN – Faculty, Communication
JENNIFER SILKEY – Library & Tutoring Lead
CHRIS SOLARIO– Counselor/Faculty, Sociology
LINO SOLOMON – Student Services Specialist
MARC SUYEL– Faculty, Health/Advisor
TANDY TILLINGHAST-VOIT– Adjunct Faculty, Writing/English
KAREN VANACKER– Adjunct Faculty, Psychology
DEBRA VANHOUTEN – Faculty, Life Science

CHESTNUT HILL COLLEGE (PA)
LESLIE WILSON – Director, Learning Services

CITRUS COLLEGE (CA)
CYNTHIA CROSS – Faculty, ESL & English
ROBIN McBURNEY – Counselor
LISA VILLA – Counselor

CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE HIGH SCHOOL (NY)
SHERYL GAROFANO – Faculty, Family & Consumer Sciences

CLARK UNIVERSITY (WA)
ANDRA SPENCER – Faculty, Human Development

CLATSOP COMMUNITY COLLEGE (OR)
CHRISTINE RIEHL – Guidance Coordinator, TRIO/SSS

CLINTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NY)
ANGELA DOE – Adj. Faculty/Coordinator, Community Services and Workforce Development
CATHERINE ELORANTO – Faculty, Criminal Justice
JUDITH FEIGENBAUM – Adj. Faculty, Human Services
JUNE FOLEY – Faculty, Psychology
LYNN FOWLER – Faculty/Dept. Chair, Science
MICHAEL GREGORY – Faculty, Biology
BOB LUCKET – Tutor/Instructor
JOHN A. MOCKRY, JR. – Faculty, Criminal Justice
WILLOW NOLLAND – Coordinator, Educational Partnerships & Academic Services
KATHLEEN STONE – Adj. Faculty/Coordinator, Community Workforce Development
JENNIFER WAITE – Faculty, Human Services
ANTHONY WILLIAMS – Director, Campus Life

CLOVIS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (CA)
ANN BRANDON – Faculty, Reading
MEGAN BENNETT – Faculty, Reading
JEFF BURDICK – Faculty, English
TERESA ISHIGAKI – Coordinator, Tutorial Center
ERICA JOHNSON – Chair, Dept of Student Support Services/Academic Counselor
DAVID-ANTHONY NAVARRO – College Relations Specialist/Outreach/Student Services
ALEXANDRA RAMADAN – Tutor
MELANIE SANWO – Faculty, English
TIFFANY SARKISIAN – Faculty, Communication
PATRICK STUMPF – College Center Assistant
NANCY VAGIM – Faculty, Speech

CLOVIS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NM)
KELLY GRAY – Librarian/Adjunct Faculty, Reading
JACKIE HOPPE – Title V Case Manager
MINDY WATSON – Director, Title V Project

COASTAL CAROLINA COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NC)
ANNA MARIA CANCELLI – Faculty, English
GWEN HEPNER – Faculty, Reading

COCHISE COLLEGE (AZ)
EVANGELINE ROSETE – Faculty, Nursing

COLLEGE OF DuPAGE (IL)
JOYCE FLETCHER – Director, Honors Program

COLLEGE OF LAKE COUNTY (IL)
VICKI FRANCIS – Faculty, Nursing

COLLEGE OF MARIN (CA)
KATHLEEN KIRKPATRICK – Coordinator, Staff Development
CHEO MASSION – Faculty, ESL

COLLEGE OF SAN MATEO (CA)
JESENIA DIAZ – Counselor, Success & Study Skills
JOYCE MEYER – Learning Disabilities Specialist

COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN MARYLAND (MD)
GEORGE KRAUS – Faculty, Chemistry

COLLEGE OF ST. SCHOLASTICA (MN)
TIFFANY SNIDER – Asst. Director, Student Support Services

COLLEGE OF THE CANYONS (CA)
EVITA ANTARI – Adjunct Counselor
RYAN ANTHONY – Faculty, Administration of Justice
BRANDY BEDA – Faculty, English
PAMELA BROGDON-WYNNE – Director, EOPS/CARE & CalWORKS
LILY DUONG – Adjunct Counselor
JOHN GARCIA – Faculty, Basic English
PATRICIA GARCIA – Counselor
ANGELA GRIGORYAN – Faculty, Mathematics
JENNIFER HAUSS – Faculty, English
GARRETT HOOPER – Faculty, Counseling; Coordinator, Basic Skills
ALISHA KAMINSKY – Adjunct Counselor
SUSAN LING – Academic Counselor
ANNE MARENCO – Faculty, Sociology
MANUSHAK MOVSISYAN – Adjunct Faculty, Mathematics
ANH NGUYEN – Counselor, International Services & Programs
AIVEE ORTEGA – Counseling
SAMUEL OTOO – Faculty, ESL/English
MARY PETERSEN – Faculty, English
SINGHI RAJAN – Counselor
APRIL REARDON – Counselor, EOPS
TRACEY SHERARD – Faculty, English
SYLVIA TRAN – Adjunct Counselor

COLLEGE OF THE DESERT (CA)
MARIA ÁVALOS – Faculty, Early Childhood Education
GARY BERGSTROM – Faculty, Reading
GEORGE J. BROWN – Faculty, HVAC/R
SARA BUTLER – Faculty, Political Science
LINDA EMERSON – Social Sciences Chair/Psych
MICHAEL GLADYCH – Adjunct Professor, Film
DAVID GOETZ – Adjunct , Arts (Art History)
DONNA GREENE – Professor, Early Childhood Education
MARIA JASSO – Counselor
BRENDA LITTLETON – Faculty, English, Reading
WENDY HINRICHS SANDERS – Faculty, Early Childhood Education
ANA STOCKWELL – RN Counselor

COLLEGE OF THE MAINLAND (TX)
JASON ABSHIRE – Faculty, Physical Education
CHRIS ALLEN – Faculty, Biology
BRIDGET BRANTLEY – Faculty, Developmental Reading/Writing Tutor
HEATHER BRASHER – Faculty, Biology
ROBERT CASTRO – Faculty, Child Development
CRYSTAL COLLINS – Faculty
SHARON DORNELLY – TRIO Academic Advisor
JERRY DUNCAN – Chair, PTEC
LUANNE EDENS – Faculty, Collegiate High School Transitions
MARIA EDWARDS – Faculty, Psychology
LALANYA ENNIS – Faculty, Psychology
LAWANDA FRANKS – Faculty, Psychology
MARIANNE FRIEDELL – Faculty, Developmental Reading
MICKEY GENTRY – Faculty, English
JUDY GLOVER – Asst. Professor, Mathematics
E.C. “BEAR” HANDWERK – Faculty
JOSHUA HAYES – Director, Adult Education
STACEY HENDERSON – Director, Student Support Services
TAMARA HOODYE – Faculty, Psychology/Counselor
MARILYN HUSBY – Faculty, Process Technology
JESSICA JEMISON-WILLIAMS – Asst. Professor, Biology
MICHELLE KETTLER – Director, Counseling
KRIS KIMBARK – Associate Vice President – SS
MISSY LANE – Faculty, Nursing
MARILYN LARSEN – Faculty, Dev. Math
ELIDA MATTHEWS – Program Coordinator-ESL/EL Civics
PAMELA MILLSAP – Faculty, Psychology
SUSAN MORAWSKI – Faculty
KATHERINE MOSER – Dean, Transitional Ed. & Ed. Support/Professional Development
CHERYL ODOM – Program Coordinator/Field Supervisor
MARTIN PEREZ – Admissions/International Student Counseling/Faculty, Sociology
SUSAN PLASEK – Dept. Chair, Child Development & Education
VERNA RICHARDSON – Faculty, English/Director, Writing Center
EILEEN SCANKS – Director, Community Outreach

COLLEGE OF THE SCHOLASTICA (MN)
AMY GALAROWICZ – UBMS Program Coordinator
TIFFANY SNIDER – Assistant Director, Student Support Services

COLLEGE OF THE SEQUOIAS (CA)
SUSIE ACERON – Faculty, Foster and Kinship Care Education
SONDRA BERGEN – Faculty, English
MATT BOUREZ – Faculty, Math
STEPHANIE COLLIER – Faculty, Math
KATHLEEN CONWAY – Learning Specialist
SOFIA COOK – Faculty, ESL
JULIETTE DECAMPOS – Adjunct Facult
LINDA DELRIO – Faculty, Psychology
CHRISTINA ENQUIST – Adj. Faculty, Career Planning & Student Success/Adj. Counselor
RICHARD FLORES – Faculty, Art
CASANDRA GARCIS – Veteran Services Coordinator
TERESA GUADIANA – Counselor/Co-Director, Puente Project
DEBRA HANSEN – Faculty, Psychology
MICHELE HESTER-REYES – Faculty, Spanish/Academic Senate President
JUDY HOUSE – Faculty, Journalism
MARY KELLER – Adj. Faculty/Counseling Division
BELEN KERSTEN – Division Chair, Nursing & Allied Health/Tenure Faculty
BARBARA LAIRD-JACKSON – ESL Coordinator/Faculty, Language Arts
STEPHANIE LONG – Adj. Faculty, Math
HELEN MILLIORN-FELLER – Faculty, ESL
RUSSELL O. McKEITH – Faculty, Animal Science
EULINE OLINGER – Adj. Faculty, ESL/Linguistics
MIQUEL ANGEL PACHECO – Allied Health Medical Interpreter
MILENA SEYED – Information Competency Librarian
ELAINE RUSH – Faculty, English
JANE THOMAS – Faculty, English
MARY WRIGHT – Adj. Faculty, Child Development

COLLEGE OF THE SISKIYOUS (CA)
LES COURTEMANCHE – Student Life Director
SUNNY GREENE – Counselor
DOUG HAUGEN – Director of Student Life
BRUCE JOHNSTON – Counselor
DENISE MANNION – Tutoring Services Coordinator
NANCY MILLER – Director, Human Resources
NANCY SCHNEIDER – Faculty, Nursing
CINDY SHIPLEY – Online Faculty, Education
JANICE TUCKER – Faculty, English

COLLIN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (TX)
SHERRY RHODES – Faculty, Communication Studies

COLTON, REDLANDS, YUCAIPA ROP (CA)
JULETTE BARTA – TOA – Curriculum Development
KAREN SHADE – TOA – Instructional Technology & Teacher Induction Program

COLUMBIA BASIN COLLEGE (WA)
CATHY CLARY – Counselor
JANET GARZA – Program Coordinator, Student Success
JOYCE OATES – Faculty, Counseling
GENE TYSSEN – Counselor
SYLVIA WITHERS – Counseling

COLUMBIA GORGE COMMUNITY COLLEGE (OR)
MIKE TAPHOUSE – Faculty, Student Success/ Academic Advisor/Crisis Counselor

COLUMBUS STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE (OH)
KATHY STRUVE -Faculty, Math

COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF ALLEGHENY COUNTY (PA)
DARLENE BILLECK – Director, CTE Programs-BOYCE
PAT (PATRICK) McKENNA – Counselor

COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF AURORA (CO)
CHRIS HAINES – Faculty, Biology
LOURDES HUICI – Adjunct Faculty/Lecturer
CHRISTOPHER JENNER – Adjunct Faculty, ESL
EVA LACY – Adjunct Faculty, Science
EMILIA PENKOVA-PEARSON – Adjunct Faculty
RYAN RONNEBAUM – Faculty, Anatomy and Physiology
ELENA SANDOVAL-LUCERO – Dean, Student Success/Psychology
DANIEL SCHWEISSING – Adjunct Faculty, ESL
ARTHUR VAUGHN – Adjunct Faculty, Business

COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF BALTIMORE COUNTY (MD)
LATONYA DYETT – Coordinator, Reading

COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF DENVER (CO)
SARAH OGLESBY – Coordinator, New Student Orientation & College 101

COMMUNITY COLLEGE OF RHODE ISLAND (RI)
HOLLY SUSI – Faculty, English & College Success
RICH SWEARINGEN – Adjunct Faculty, College Success

CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY (CA)
KELLIE DURHAM – Director, Academic Resource Center
EARL SCHUMAKE – Assistant Director, Student Success
BLAIRE TINKER – Coordinator, Student Retention & Success

CONFEDERATION COLLEGE (ONTARIO, CANADA)
JUDY BARTON – Coordinator, Academic Upgrading

COPPER MOUNTAIN COLLEGE (CA)
ELLEN BAIRD – Faculty, English
MARLA GALLAGHER – Faculty, Child Development
KYLEE MUCHENJE – Faculty, Reading

COPPIN STATE UNIVERSITY (MD)
JUDITH WILLNER – Coordinator, Freshman Seminar; Faculty, Department of Visual and Performing Arts

CORNING COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NY)
DEBRA BORDEN – Faculty, Psychology; Director, First 4R Express
DIANA CLEARY – Director, Student Support Services
JENICA DREHMER – Faculty, English
MARTHA V. GOLD – Instructional Technologist
APRIL M. LEARN – Enrollment Specialist
LYNN LEONARD – Faculty/FYEX
MICHELLE LOGAN – Human Services/Chemical Dependency Counseling
KATE MCKENZIE – Adjunct Faculty, Public Speaking
MEGAN MLETZKO – Educational planner
LISA RUSTICI – Adjunct Faculty, FYEX
JAMES SANTILLI – Educational Planner
STEPHANIE SPRY – Adjunct Faculty, On Course
DEBBY THANSON – Faculty, Health & Wellness
KEITH WARD – Faculty, Learning Specialist in Writing

COSUMNES RIVER COLLEGE (CA)
BILLIE MILLER – Faculty, Business

COWLEY COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (KS)
HAROLD “DOC” ARNETT – Vice President for Academic Affairs
AMY RONEY – Faculty, Cosmetology

CRAFTON HILLS COLLEGE (CA)
DANIEL BAHNER – Student Interventions Specialist
T L BRINK – Faculty, Psychology
REJOICE CHAVIRA – Director/Counselor, EOPS
TROY DIAL – Counselor, EOPS
KASHAUNDA HARRIS – EOPS Counselor & Coordinator
AJA HENRIQUEZ – Adjunct Faculty, English
CATHERINE PACE PEQUENO – Faculty, Computer Info Systems
STEVE RAMIREZ – Faculty, Math
SHERRI WILSON – Faculty, Math

CUYAHOGA COMMUNITY COLLEGE (OH)
FRANK BAMBIC – Adj. Faculty, Mathematics
CARILYNN BOUIE – Faculty, Mathematics
MARIANNE BUCCINI – Counselor
DEIDRA DAVIS – Faculty, Mathematics
SHIRIN DIXON – Faculty, ESL
SUPRIYA DRAVIAM – Faculty, English
MOLLY DRENNAN – Program Manager, Optical Technology,
PHYLLIS DUKES – Counselor
GERALD HEADD – Adj. Faculty, Computer Science
RYAN HOENIG – Student Success Specialist
EMANUEL HUGHLEY – Faculty, English
STEPHANIE KASUBOSKI – Faculty, ESL
DEBBIE MASSARI – Faculty, Mathematics
DONNA MCNATT – Faculty, Mathematics
MARY NEEDLE – Faculty, English
ROBERT PATTERSON – Counselor
RUTH SILON – Faculty, English and Student Success
PATTY SHELTON – Faculty, Mathematics
JOE WAGNER – Business Administration
BOB WUERTH – Faculty, Mathematics (Adjunct)

CUYAMACA COLLEGE (CA)
MARY GRAHAM – English Dept. Chair/Basic Skills Initiative Co-Chair
CINDY MORRIN – Chair, Personal Counseling

CYPRESS COLLEGE
CYNTHIA HERNANDEZ-SAUL – Math Instructor
JY HO – Faculty, English
NANCY DEUTSCH – Faculty, English/Reading

– D –

DAR AL HEKMA WOMEN’S COLLEGE (SAUDI ARABIA)
JULIANA G-MRABET – Director, General Education

DAVIDSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NC)
JENNIFER ALLEN – Faculty, Criminal Justice and Paralegal
MARY BICKETT-SMITH – Coordinator, LAC
JENNIFER BOYLE – Faculty, English
CHRISTIE COMER – Health Careers Counselor
JENNIFER COMER – Faculty, Developmental Education (Math)
HILDRETH DAVIS – Faculty, Developmental Reading
WARREN ELLWOOD – Faculty
DEBRA FORD – Faculty, Pre-Curriculum Studies
MATT HUNTANAR – Faculty, Computer Information Technology
BRYAN MCCULLOUGH – Academic Advisor
ROSE RUNION MCDANIEL – Asst. Dean, Health, Wellness & Public Speaking
JULIE OCEL – Instructional Support Specialist
HEATHER WATSON – Program Director, Allied Health

DAYTONA STATE COLLEGE (FL)
CHARLENE LATIMER – Student Life Skills Dept. Chair
KRISTINA LEONARD – Student Life Skills Lead Instructor

DEANZA COMMUNITY COLLEGE (CA)
BARBARA DAHLKE – Faculty, Counseling
LOUISE MADRIGAL – Physical Education/Athletics Counselor
TOM NGUYEN – Counselor
JAMES SUITS – Instructor, Administration of Justice

DELAWARE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (DE)
MADELINE SOMERVILLE-REEVES – Counselor/Coordinator, Student Success

DELTA COLLEGE (MI)
WILLIAM KETCHUM – Professor, English

DOMINICAN COLLEGE (NY)
DENISE DELLA PORTA – Director, Freshman Year Program
KATHLEEN HICKEY – Faculty, English
CHRIS LIBERTINI – Faculty, History

DURHAM COLLEGE (Ontario, CN)
TREVOR GREENALL – Success Teacher
LESLIE LINSTRUM – Writing Specialist
SHAUNA MOORE – Faculty
BEVERLEY NEBLETT – Associate Dean
RUTH RODGERS – Teaching & Learning Specialist

DUTCHESS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NY)
LINDA BERTOLOZZI – Interim Coordinator, Accommodative Services
JOE CONNELL – Director of Academic Services and Testing
JORDAN BELL – Faculty, English
PJ DARCY – Faculty, Mathematics
CARLA DETRESTE – Assist. Professor, Mathematics
DORIS DIAZ-KELLY – EDP Director
TAMMY MACBRIEN DOWNS – Counselor, Mental Health
ELLEN GAMBINO – Assoc. Dean, Academic Affairs
JACQUELINE GOTTE-MCNISH – Faculty, English
KATHLEEN HANLON O’CONNELL – Faculty, Health, PE, Athletics & Dance
MARYANNE JOHNSON – Faculty, Mathematics
JOSEPH REILLY – Counselor, Counseling & Career Services
JESSE SALAND – Counselor, LCSW
JENNIFER WRAGE – Director, Academic Services & Testing
FELICIA ZAMMIT-MCMANN – Student Success Coach

– E –

EAST ARKANSAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (AR)
TOM HALE – Online Student Services Specialist

EAST STROUDSBURG UNIVERSITY (PA)
GINNY REINER – Faculty/Counselor

EASTFIELD COLLEGE (TX)
JUDY SCHWARTZ – Program Specialist
KE’SHUN WALKER – Faculty, Education

EASTERN FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE (FL)
MICHAEL CADORE – Director, Crime Prevention
CHRISTINA GORDON – Faculty, Psychology
MONICA HIXSON – Faculty, Speech & Cocoa Campus Coordinator, Student Success
CATHY LALLY – Faculty, English
LINDA LOPARDO – Faculty, Mathematics & Titusville Campus Coordinator, Student Success
MARK MCBRIDE – Faculty, English & College-Wide Coordinator for the Interdisciplinary College Success
HOLLY MCKNIGHT – Faculty, Education & Biology
DIANE MESSER – Director, Workforce Services
SUE PALMER – Chair (Emerita), Communication and Foreign Lang & College-Wide Coordinator, Student Success
MARIA PARNELL – Faculty, Speech
KATHY PATRIA – Faculty, Communications
VICKI PRICE – Faculty, Collegewide Vocational Preparatory Program Coordinator
CYNTHIA PUCKETT – Faculty, Sociology & Melbourne Campus Coordinator, Student Success
RHONDA REITZ RYE – Faculty, College Success Skills
BEV SLAUGHTER – Provost, Palm Bay Campus

EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY (MI)
MARTHA BAIYEE – Director, Academic Support Center

ECKERD COLLEGE (FL)
VICKI PASTORE – Associate Director of Admissions (former)

EDGEWOOD COLLEGE (WI)
KAREN BALL – Director, Learning Support Services
SARA HANSON – Director, Career Development

EDISON STATE COLLEGE (FL)
JANICE ESDALE – Coordinator, Academic Success Center

EL CAMINO COLLEGE (CA)
VERA BRUCE – Faculty
NANCILYN BURRUSS – Faculty, Reading/Human Dev./Teacher’s Ed/Academic Strategies
ROSE ANN CEROFECI – Faculty, Reading
ELIZABETH CRAIGG – Faculty, English Adjunct Lecturer
GERALIN CLARK – Faculty, Educational Development
KRISTIE DANIEL-DIGREGORIO – Faculty, Human Development
IRVIN DREW – Faculty, Chemistry
KEVIN EARLYWINE – Faculty, Auto Collision
NGOZI RA – EOPS Career and Transfer Advisor; Foster Youth Liaison
KATHY HALL – Faculty, English
FRANK JACOBI – Faculty,
AMY LACOE – Faculty, Human Development
RACHEL LEWIS – Faculty, English
DONNA MANNO – Staff Development
JO MOORE – Faculty, Medical Terminology
DARYLE NAGANO – Faculty, Speech Communication (adjunct)
VIVIAN NEMIE – Faculty, Cosmetology
SUMINO OTSUJI – Faculty, English
CLAUDIA PRADA – Faculty, Spanish
MOHAMMAD RAHNAVARD – Faculty, Math
DALE SHANNON – Faculty, Humanities/English
JULI SODEN – Faculty, Human Development
SUE ELLEN WARREN – Adj. Faculty, Nutrition

EL CAMINO COLLEGE – COMPTON EDUCATION CENTER (CA)
EDDIE BOATWRIGHT – Faculty, Biological Sciences
SAUNDRA BOSFIELD – Faculty, Nursing
DIANE COLLINS – CH-1 Professor
YAMONTE COOPER – Counselor
JUDY CROZIER – Adj. Faculty, English
ANNARUTH GARCIA – Faculty, Business
LAUREN GRAS – Faculty, English
H. FRANCES HAYES-CUSHENBERRY – Faculty, Nursing
VANESSA HAYNES – Counselor/ Faculty, Sociology
CYNTHIA HERNANDEZ-SAUL – Faculty, Mathematics
XOCOYOTZIN HERRERA – F.I. Instructor, History/Ethnic Studies
VIJAY KANASE – Faculty, Nursing
GAYATHRI MANIKANDAN – Math Instructor
VICTORIA MARTINEZ – Counselor/Faculty, Human Dev.
ROBERT MORGAN – Faculty, Real Estate
ROSEMARY MOST – Faculty, Child Development
GEORGIA MOTEN – Adj. Faculty, English
JULIETA ORTIZ – Coordinator & Instructor, Sociology
ESTINA PRATT – LRC/Library Coordinator
DOVARD ROSS – Faculty, Business
DALE SHANNON – Faculty, Humanities
AMBIKA SILVA – Faculty, Mathematics
TRICIA STODDARD – Faculty, Mathematics
ELIZABETH ANN SWEENEY – Faculty, Nursing
P.J. VANNIEL – Head of Theatre

EL CENTRO COLLEGE (TX)
BJ ARNOLD-DARENSBOURG – Adj. Faculty
ELIZABETH FLASH – Academic Advisor
SHERRY FLEWELLEN-ERVIN – Counselor Intern
BECKY GARZA – Director, RISING STAR
MARY GREELY-MILLER – Freshmen Experience
MIKE HENDERSON – Director, Career Services/Faculty, Human Development
SHANEE HOLMES – Director, Student Programs & Resources/Adjunct Faculty, Human Development
SHARON JAMES – Academic Advisor II/Adj. Faculty, Human Development
LALICIA JOHNSON – Sr. Career Planning Specialist
ANDREA JONES – Psychology of Personal Adjustment
JOE MARTINEZ – Faculty Counselor/Interim Human Dev. Coordinator
BARBARA MILLER – Adjunct Faculty, Human Development
DABRAL RASHMI – Faculty, Mathematics
SENA SPOFFORD – Adj. Faculty
BETH STALL – Faculty, Biology
KAREN STILLS – Director, Rising Star
LISA THERIOT – Executive Director
FRANCES WARRICK – Retention Specialist, Nursing
CHERYL WEAR – Faculty, Dev. Reading

EL PASO COMMUNITY COLLEGE (TX)
PAT DURAN – Counselor/Faculty, Study Skills

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE (IL)
JOHN KARNATZ – Faculty, Speech
DAVID LAWRENCE – Faculty, Math
AMYBETH MAURER – Director, Orientation & Student Life
MARY PERKINS – Associate Dean, Enrollment Management
MANUEL SALGADO – Counselor
KIMBERLY TARVER – Faculty, Physical Therapy

EMPIRE STATE COLLEGE (NY)
NANCY MILLER – Director, Academic Support

ENLOE MEDICAL CENTER (CA)
GAIL CUNHA – Nurse Manager
CATHY NAGY – RN Manager
CINDY WEAVER – AHA Training Center Coordinator/Critical Care Education

EVERETT COMMUNITY COLLEGE (WA)
PEG BALACHOWSKI – Faculty, Mathematics
ANNE BRACKETT – Faculty, Chemistry
BETSY STAM – Director, Medical Transcription & Editing
SHARON WELLMAN – Faculty, Mathematics & Biology & Director, Tutoring Center

– F –

FASHION INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NY)
SHARON JACAS – Academic Counselor

FERRIS STATE UNIVERSITY (MI)
LIANNE BRIGGS – Faculty, Hospitality

FINGER LAKES COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NY)
STEPHANIE OLSEN – Instructional Specialist & Faculty (Emerita), Psychology

FLATHEAD VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MT)
ROBIN GRAHAM – CTE Retention Advisor

FLORIDA GULF COAST UNIVERSITY (FL)
ELSPETH MCCULLOCH – E-Learning Designer

FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE AT JACKSONVILLE (FL)
AUDREY ANTEE – Faculty, English
MIMI FOLK, Faculty, Developmental Reading and Student Success
DAVID HOUSTON, Faculty, English
DANA KUEHN – Faculty, Psychology

FOLSOM LAKE COLLEGE (CA)
MARCIA L. ALBERT – Learning Skills Coordinator, Tutoring Center
CHRISTIAN BAUER – Faculty, Philosophy/Humanities
ALAN CLARKE – Faculty, Political Science
TALVER GERMANY-MILLER – Adjunct Faculty, Art
TOM GOFF – Faculty, Reading and Writing Center
TRACY RAUSCHKOLB – Faculty, English
SUMAN TANDON – Adjunct Faculty, Mathematics

FOOTHILL COLLEGE (CA)
KAY MURPHY – Faculty, Dental Hygiene

FORSYTH TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NC)
PAGE CHANDLER – EMS Program Coordinator

FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY (GA)
ASHANI RICHARDSON-NEVILLE – Faculty, Spanish

FOX VALLEY TECHNICAL COLLEGE (WI)
KAY BELLE – Faculty, Accounting
MELANIE BUYARSKI – Program Prep Writing
TONY DEININGER – Instructional Consultant
JUDY HOHNBERGER – Counselor
ANN JADIN – Faculty, Occupational Therapy
LAURIE JARVIS – Faculty, ABE GOAL (Jail Literacy-Waushara County Jail)
ELIZABETH JONES – Department Chair, Curriculum/Assessment/Flexible Learning
BARBARA LAEDTKE – Faculty, Writing
MARGARET LAKETA – Counselor
LEAH CACERES LUTZOW – Faculty, Spanish
SUSAN MCDERMOTT – Faculty, ABE
JENNIFER MCINTOSH – Faculty, Communication Skills
CONNIE MERRICK – Faculty, Social Sciences
SANDI MOORE – Counselor
THERESE NEMEC – Associate Dean, General Studies
AMY ORTSCHEID – Nurse Educator
DEB PATZ – Faculty, Technical Communications/T&D Trainer/Consultant
STEPHEN SAINDON – Faculty, Electrical Engineering Technology
BRIAN SKELTON – Faculty
LAUREN SUEHRING – Faculty, Program Preparation
POSY THUROW – Faculty, ABE
BARBARA TIMMONS – Chair, Nursing
MARY BETH VOLKERS – Faculty, Sociology and Psychology
SARA WILLIAMSON – Faculty, Business Technology
TIMOTHY ZICK – Dept. Chair, Mathematics

FREDERICK COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MD)
PATRICE THOMAS – Faculty, Student Development (adjunct)

FRESNO CITY COLLEGE (CA)
EILEEN ADICHO – Faculty, English
ROBIN HART – Faculty, Business
SONIA LUPIAN – EOPS Counselor
JANINE NKOSI – Counselor, Basic Skills

FRONTIER COMMUNITY COLLEGE (IL)
JUSTIN WILES – TRIO Academic Counselor

FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY (MD)
DOUG BAER – Area Coordinator/Residence Life
RACHEL HOOVER – Director, Academics Skills
TAMARA LOWRY – Student Development Specialist

FULLERTON COLLEGE (CA)
CAROLYN FACER – Faculty, Mathematics

FULTON-MONTGOMERY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NY)
AUBREY SEPPA – TRIO Learning Services Coordinator

– G –

GALVESTON COLLEGE (TX)
GEISU LEWIS – Coordinator, Student Activities/Counselor
DEBORAH HUTCHINGS – Faculty, Dev. Mathematics/Adivsor, STEM
CHRISTINE MOORE – Tech Trainer, Educational Technology

GATEWAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (AZ)
ELIZABETH KEEFE – Faculty, English

GATEWAY TECHNICAL COLLEGE (WI)
VICKI WAHLER – Counselor, Student Success

GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY (DC)
DEB COBURN – Academic Counselor

GEORGIA MILITARY COLLEGE (GA)
MARIE MCBURNEY – Faculty, Learning Support Services
TWILLA SLEETH – Coordinator, FYE

GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY (GA)
SUSAN CASON – Administrative Specialist, Academic

GERALDTON COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL (ON)
CHRISTINE ENDERS – Teacher/Counselor, Student Success Services
SANNA HUMPHREYS – Faculty, Biology & Science/Student Services & Success

GERMANNA COMMUNITY COLLEGE (VA)
PHILIP TIRPAK – Faculty, Communication Studies

GLENDALE COMMUNITY COLLEGE (AZ)
LYNN BRYSACZ – Counselor/Faculty
LYNN DICKINSON – Adj. Faculty, Media Studies
JANETH FRANKLIN – Adjunct Faculty
DAVID GERKIN – Counseling Faculty/Counseling Department Chair
JOHN GIBSON – Faculty, Business
SUSAN HIGH – Faculty, Counseling
OSARO IGHODARO – Dean of Student Affairs
MARY LEA – Adjunct Faculty, Fitness/Wellness
MARJANE MATON – FYE Program Director
MELINDA ORNELAS – Counselor/Faculty/Asst. Chair
JIM REED – Chair, Com. & World Language/Faculty Senate President

GLEN OAKS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MI)
JONATHAN ANTHONY, Student Success Coach
SARAH SIMMONS – Faculty, Chemistry
ANNE SPRINGSTEEN – Director, TRIO
MARIA JOSE RODRIGUEZ – Faculty, Biology
DEBBIE WRIGHT – Student Success Coach

GOLDEN WEST COLLEGE (CA)
NGOZI RASHEDA AKOSIA – Adjunct Faculty, Counseling
ELISABETH AUSMUS – Adjunct Faculty, Math
DAVID BAIRD – Project Director, Title III “Access 2 Success” Grant & Counselor
PETE BOUZAR – Department Chair, Mathematics
WAYNE CHANG – Faculty, Anatomy/Biology/Physiology
LAUREN DEES – Adjunct Faculty, Fine Arts
LAURA DUVALL – Faculty, Psychology
FRAN FARAZ – Coordinator, Peace Studies
NANCY FONG – Counselor, Puente
SUSAN HAFNER – Adjunct Faculty, Applied Flute
GIOVANNI HORTUA – Adjunct Faculty, History
RIC JARA – Faculty, Chemistry
DEANNA KIRCHEN – Faculty, Accounting
SAN KHONG – Adjunct Faculty, Chemistry
ALANA KRAUSE – Librarian
CATHY LE – Librarian
CONNIE MARTIN – Staff Development
EVANGELINE ROSALES – Faculty, Cosmetology
MYRA TARA – Faculty, Health Education, Kinesiology, & Athletics
LEAH WALDEN-HURTGEN – Faculty, Anthropology

GOSHEN COLLEGE (IN)
JUDY WEAVER – Academic Counselor

GRACELAND UNIVERSITY
MARYANN MANUEL – Coordinator, Tutoring/TRIO

GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MI)
JUDY JANKOWSKI – Faculty, Psychology
SANDRA LANCASTER – Asst. Faculty, Developmental Education, Psychology Department

GRAYS HARBOR COLLEGE
KATHY BARKER – Faculty, Reading

GRAYSON COUNTY COLLEGE (TX)
JEANIE HARDIN – Faculty
DANA KERMANIAN – Adj. Faculty/Academic Advisor
SUSAN LANCASTER – Academic Advisor
MATTIE MCCLENNY – Adj. Faculty, Psychology
JEAN METCALF – Adj. Faculty, Education

GREENFIELD COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MA)
COLLEEN CAFFERY – Faculty, Human Development
DIANE O’HEARN – Academic Advisor/Faculty, College Success

GRINNELL COLLEGE (IA)
JOAN MOHAN – Director, Reading Lab

GROSSMONT COLLEGE (CA)
OLIVIA FLORES – Counselor
GABRIELLE GOSSELIN – Counselor
DENISE MUNOZ – Adjunct Faculty, Counselor
DANIELA SOW – Faculty, English

GUILFORD TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NC)
BETH ASHWORTH – Faculty, Nursing
WINSORA BLANFORD – Faculty
KIM CANNON – Department Chair, Medical Assisting
VELINA HAMMOND EBERT – Counselor
JACKIE GREENLEE – Director, Organizational Development
ANGELA LEAK – Director, Counseling Services
FRANKIE LANE – Counselor
ASHLEY MACKEY-WHITWORTH – Student Service Technician
SHELIA MAY – Faculty, Healthcare & Office Administration
SHARON PRATT – Student Success Coordinator
MARY WEST – Associate Vice President of Instruction
KATHY WILLARD – Faculty, Nursing

– H –

H. LAVITY STOUTT COMMUNITY COLLEGE (British West Indies)
DEBRA HODGE – Ag. Director of Student Life and Special Events
SURBHI WILLIAMS – Student Success Officer/Lecturer

HARFORD COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MD)
BOBBY AUDLEY – Specialist, Student Leadership & Orientation
RHONDA DAVIS – Transition Specialist
BILL ELLIOTT – Career Counselor
CINDY FISCHER – Learning Specialist
JENNIFER SPENCER HEILMAN – Academic Success Coach

HARPER COLLEGE (IL)
MICHELE DECANIO – Counselor
JUDY KULCHAWIK – Faculty, Developmental Education, Reading and English
SHARI PERGRICHT – Counselor

HARRISBURG AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE (PA)
CHRISTINE NOWIK – Dean of Student and Academic Success
JANICE WALTZ – Faculty, Human Development

HARTNELL COLLEGE (CA)
NANCY REYES – CalWORKS Academic Counselor
GEMMA URIBELUZ – Counselor

HAWKEYE COMMUNITY COLLEGE (IA)
LYNN BLAIR-BROEKER – Writing Specialist/Tutor

HEARTLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE (IL)
KYM AMMONS-SCOTT – ABE/GED Coordinator: English/Math/Social Studies/Science
JILL BATTISTELLI – Coordinator, Tutoring Services
DAWN BERRY – Division Secretary, Student Success
JILL BLAIR – Dean of Adult Education
SARA BOURQUE – Advisor
SADDIE CARLOCK-SHORT – Business Analyst
AMITA CHAKRAVARTY – Coordinator of CTE Student Support
SEAN COLCLEASURE – Faculty, English/Humanities
RENEE COLLINS – Faculty, Computer Technology
VALERIE CONRADY – Coordinator, Adult Education
RACHEL COOK– Academic Advisor/GENS Instructor
LAUREN CORRALES – Instructional Chair-Science
ANGIE COUGHLIN – Community Education – Open Enrollment
LAUREN DENOFRIO – Instructional Chair, Science
KARI DONOHO – Faculty, Mathematics
LINDSAY EICKHORST – Director of Advisement & Career Services
JOHN ERNST – Faculty, Communication
JEFF FLOTT – Guidance Counselor
PAUL J. FOLGER – Faculty, Political Science
FAYE FREEMAN-SMITH – Director, Student Counseling
JENNIFER FUNK – Facilitator, Reading
VAN FURRH – Adjunct, Faculty/Student Success
DEBORAH GENTRY – Faculty/Staff Developer/IDC Director
JAMILLAH GILBERT – Adjunct, Student Success
SHAMELLE GRABILL – Master Tutor
CAROL HAHN – Chair, Humanities
SANDY HOFFMAN – Coordinator, Adult Education and Student Support
KIM KELLEY – Director of Student Success
DANA KING – Associate Director, Business Technology Training Center
MANJUSHRI KISHORE – Faculty, Biology
JANE KOSCIELAK – Program Assistant, Adult Transition Services
STEPHANIE KRATZ – Faculty, English
LINDA LAMBERT – Adjunct Faculty, SBS
GAVIN LEE – Coordinator, International Programs
REBEKAH LITCHFIELD – Adjunct Faculty, Reading/Master Tutor
JANICE MALAK – Faculty, Sociology
STACY MANN – Faculty, Psychology
EMILY MCCLINTICK – Adjunct Faculty, English
TOM MCCULLEY – Chair, English/Reading
KIMBERLEY MCHALE – Faculty, Mathematics
LISA MEYER – Director of Guidance
EMILY MILLER – Academic Advisor
JANE MILLER – Faculty, Physical Therapist Assistant
ANITA MOORE – Director, Disability/Tutoring
GEORGE MUELLER – Faculty, History (Adjunct)
RICK PEARCE – Vice President, Learning and Student Success
LISA PERRY – Faculty, Computer Technology
RACHEL PHILLIPS – Coordinator, TRIO
TIARA RANDLE – Coordinator, TRIO
CAROL E. REID – Faculty, English
RONNIE ROBERTSON – Graduate Assistant, Student Engagement
DOUGLAS SALOKAR – Professor I, Music
TERI SAXTON – Dean, Health and Human Services
BREEZY SEGGERMAN – Associate Director of Developmental Math Center
LISA L. SHARP – Faculty, Business and Technology
PADRIAC SHINVILLE – Dean, Enrollment Services
LISA SLEEVAR – Program Assistant, SBS
RANDI SUTTER – Information Services Librarian
PAMELA SWEETWOOD – Director, TRIO
JANICE TAMPLIN – Adjunct Advisor II
KIMBERLY TRAVERS – Faculty
TAMMY TRUITT – Associate Director, Adult Education
KERRY URQUIZO – ESL Instructor
MELANIE VALES – Adjunt Faculty, Technology
JENNIFER VIELEY – Academic Advisor II/Faculty, GENS (Adjunct)
DEBBIE WALBERT – Adjunct, Math
ROB WILLETT – Honors Peer Mentor
CARLA WOLF – Specialist, ABE/GED
JENNIFER A. WOODRUFF – Faculty, Sociology

HERITAGE UNIVERSITY (WA)
TERESE ABREU – Director, Clinical Lab Science Program

HIGHLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE (KS)
THERESE CRARY – Asst. Dean Student Services
CHRISTI WAGGONER – Director, Student Support Services

HILLSBOROUGH COMMUNITY COLLEGE (FL)
MARIA BAUTISTA-SMITH – Faculty, Nursing
KAREN BOOSINGER-CARYTSAS – Faculty, Reading
RISE SANDROWITZ – Program Manager, Nursing

HOLYOKE COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MA)
MARY O’CONNOR – Senior Academic Counselor

HONOLULU COMMUNITY COLLEGE (HI)
STELLA AKAMINE –Faculty, Esthetician
SHANNON MIHO – Counselor
SHARON OTA – Faculty, Human Services

HOPE COLLEGE (MI)
LIZ COLBURN – Director, Upward Bound
YOLANDA VEGA – Phelps Scholars Program and Education

HOUSATONIC COMMUNITY COLLEGE (CT)
JOHN D. ALLEN – Adjunct Faculty, English
MARY ANN LANDINO – Adjunct Faculty, Developmental Studies
DAVID B. LEVY – DS099/Academic Skills
REBECCA SAMBERG – Chair and Professor, Developmental Studies
KYLE R. ZANDER – Faculty, Biology and Anatomy & Physiology

HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE (TX)
DONNY LEVESTON – Faculty, English
TOM LOESCH – Chair, Biology
SHADI KILANI – Faculty, Biology
WENDY SERA – Faculty, Biology

HOWARD COLLEGE (TX)
NANCY HERNANDEZ – CTE Program Director/Faculty, Business

HOWARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MD)
MARGARET GARROWAY– Co-Director, FYE/Faculty, English
SANDRA LEE– Faculty, English

HUNTINGDON COLLEGE (AL)
JIM HILGARTNER – Director, Staton Center for Learning Enrichment

– I –

ILLINOIS CENTRAL COLLEGE (IL)
JENNIFER J. SWARTOUT– Dean of English, Humanities, and Language Studies

ILLINOIS COLLEGE (IL)
JOYCE MANN – Academic Counselor

ILLINOIS EASTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE (IL)
CORA WEGER – Director, Student Support Services

INDEPENDENT
PAT BROWN – Telephone Agent, Intercon Messaging, Inc.
LOUISA ECKERT CARAN – Faculty, Speech Comm./Study Strategies
ANDJELA CUPIC – Program Manager
HEATHER DARSHAM – Graduate Student
DONNA DONNELLY – Life Guides, Inc.
AMY GIBBS – Workforce Development Agency
VICKI HOWELL – Faculty, Chemistry (Menominee High School)
ANDY MENDINI – Elementary Ed. Teacher/Career Navigator
BRENDA ORTEGA – Faculty, American Lit. & Composition (High School)
SARAH POWELL – E3 Resource Navigator (Iron Mountain-Kingsford Community Schools)
TAMMY PRATT – President 2011-2012, Oklahoma Association of College Testing Professionals
CHARLIE ROY – Innovator
NADINE SANS-CARTIER – Customer Service Representative, Intercon Messaging, Inc.
GLORIA TONNE – Customer Service Representative, Intercon Messaging, Inc.
KIMBERLY VANGILS – A/R, Payroll Admin., Intercon Messaging, Inc.
PAT VOS – Owner, Intercon Messaging, Inc.

INDIANA UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA (PA)
MEGHAN ERWIN – Faculty, Developmental Studies
KRISTEN LAWSON – Faculty, Developmental Studies

INDIANA UNIVERSITY PURDUE UNIVERSITY- (IN)
SUSAN KECK – Assistant Director for Technical Services & Assessment

INVER HILLS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MN)
GREG DAHLSTROM – Faculty, Reading
PAT DARLING – Faculty, English
VICKY KNICKERBOCKER – Faculty, Sociology & Human Services
BRENDA LANDES – Counselor
LEANNE SCHMIDT – Counselor
MILISSA TROEN – Counselor

IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE (IA)
SAMMI MOSIER – Coordinator, EOPS Student Services

– J –

JACKSON COLLEGE (MI)
PAIGE BEAUCHERNE – Faculty, Communication (adjunct)
MARY BELKNAP – Faculty/Teacher Education Coordinator
CAROLYN BOSHEFF – Director, Center for Student Success
BILLIE JEAN BUDA – Adj. Faculty
TODD BUTLER – Dean of Arts & Sciences
DANNIELLE CATTELL – Adj. Faculty
DEBORAH COONS – Adj. Faculty/FYS On Course
JENNIFER ECK – Adj. Faculty
CHARLOTTE FINNEGAN – Dean, Foundation Studies
CHRISTINE FITZGERALD – Adj. Faculty
ANGEL FONSECA – Faculty, Computer Information Systems & Business
BRANDY GRAJEK – Building Secretary
GERI JACOBS – Faculty, Literature
SUE KEAGLE – Faculty, Communications
JOHN KNEVEL – Adj. Faculty, Student Success
JOANNE MAES – Adj. Faculty
TED MILLER – Faculty, Developmental Reading and First Year Experience
SUSAN NASH – Adj. Faculty
MARTHA PETRY – Faculty, Language, Literature and the Arts
KEVIN ROSE – IT Student Coordinator & Trainer
GLORIA SHIREY – Adj. Faculty
BARBARA STOCKTON – Faculty, Reading
NIKKI THOMSEN – Human Resources
BARBARA VAN SYCKLE – Faculty, Business
AMY ZICAFOOSE – Faculty, English

JACKSON STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE (TN)
LARRY G. BAILEY – Vice-President for Academic Affairs
PATRICK DAVIS – Dean of Academic Support, Education, College Success, College to Career Navigation
VIVIAN GROOMS – Faculty, Psychology
NANCY HICKEY – Faculty, Education
LIZ MAYO – Faculty, English
TAMMY PRATER – Faculty, History
TARA PRIVETTE – Education Coordinator/Nursing
AMANDA PUGH – Adjunct Faculty, Communication
AMELIA SANDERS – Adjunct Faculty, Communication
MELISSA SELLERS – Faculty, Nursing
NELL SENTER – Dean of Social & Behavioral Sciences
JOANNA SMITH – Nursing Instructor
KIMBERLEY R. TODD – Director, Radiography
MARY WADLEY – Faculty, Spanish
AMY RINE WAKE – Faculty, Nursing

JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY (FL)
JODY KAMENS – Coordinator, Learning Center; Faculty, College Success Course

JAMESTOWN COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NY)
CATHERINE IANNELLO – Coordinator/Faculty, Human Services
ELLEN LEHNING – Faculty, Biology
BETH LISI – Learning Center Coordinator
ROBIN MIDDLETON – Emerita Counselor
TAMMY SUE SMITH – Faculty/Counselor
KAYE YOUNG – Coordinator, Student Learning Center

JEFFERSON COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES (VA)
DIANA WILLEMAN – Faculty, Science

JEFFERSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NY)
LEAH MAE CARLISLE – Adj. Faculty, Success in College
LEAH DEASY – Faculty, Reading
CARLTON FISHER – Retention Specialist, FYE
TIM GROSSE – Dept. Chair, Mathematics
GABRIELLE HERMANSON – Developmental Specialist
MARGOT JACOBY– Faculty, Communications & English
BECKY KELLOGG – Director, Learning & Success Center
MATT LAMBERT – Counselor
DEETTE MARSHALL – Faculty, Foreign Languages
BETSY PENROSE – VP for Students
JILL RUPP – Retention Specialist
ALLEN SPENO – STAR/TRIO Retention Specialist
SHEREE TRAINHAM – Learning Skills Specialist

JOHN BROWN UNIVERSITY (AR)
BECKY LAMBERT – Dean of Academic Services & Registrar

JOHN JAY COLLEGE OF CRIMINAL JUSTICE (NY)
ESTHER OWENS – Administrative Support Services Coordinator

JOHNSON & WALES UNIVERSITY (FL)
CAROL KORIS – Chair, Arts and Sciences
STELLA NAPOLES – Director, Talent Advancement Program

– K –

KAPIOLANI COMMUNITY COLLEGE (HI)
PORSCHA dela Fuente – Faculty, English
SALLY PESTANA – Faculty, Health Sciences

KAPLAN COLLEGE (MD)
MICHELE BUZARD – Program Coordinator, Phlebotomy

KAUAI COMMUNITY COLLEGE (HI)
HIROKO MERRETT – Faculty, LAH

KENT STATE UNIVERSITY (OH)
MEGHAN CISAR – Assistant Director, Student Success Programs

KILGORE COLLEGE (TX)
MICHAEL JENKINS – VP, Student Development
JIMMY RIEVES – Director, Student Development

KINGSBOROUGH COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NY)
SANDRA RAMOS – Director, College Discovery Program

KIRKWOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE (IA)
TERRI JEDLICKA – Faculty, Learning Services

KIRTLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MI)
HEIDI SURA – Faculty, English/Tutoring

– L –

LA TRADE TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE (CA)
MICHAEL HOPPER – Counselor

LAGUARDIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NY)
AMY DALSIMER – Director, Pre-College Academic Programming
ALLISON DOUGLAS-CHICOYE – Associate Director, Academic Advancement
CAROLE JULIEN – Coordinator, Academic Advising
MARIANNE KAUKIAINEN – Counselor
CHRIS SINGH – Specialist, Student Leadership

LAKEHEAD UNIVERSITY (ONTARIO, CANADA)
VICTORIA BOLDUC – Advisor, Aboriginal Transitions
CHRISTIAN BUZZI – Advisor, Student Success
ANNA CHIEF – Aboriginal Recruitment/Outreach
WILLOW CURTHOYS – Associate Professor
ASHLEY DOKUCHIE – Administrative Assistant
SUSAN GIRARDIN – Contract Lecturer/Education/Native Access
LISA HARRIS – Coordinator, Aboriginal Mentorship Program
JOY HIMMELMAN – Advisor, Student Success
SUMAYYA IQBAL
ROBERT PERRIER – Director, Student Success Center
EVAN MATSON – Advisor, Student Success
JERRI-LYNN ORR – Coordinator, Native Access Program
TONY SAKANEE – Finance Administration/Faculty
STEPHANIE SEYMOUR – Faculty, Natural Resources Management
PEGGY SMITH – Assoc. Professor, Natural Resources Management
YOLANDA TWANCE – Coordinator, Aboriginal Cultural & Support Services
YOLANDA WANAKAMIK – Coordinator, Graduate & External Relations

LAKELAND COLLEGE (IL)
JAMES MUNGER – Faculty, Business

LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE (OR)
MARY PARTHEMER – Director, TRIO Learning Center

LANEY COLLEGE (CA)
IRIS BROOKS – Counselor

LEE COLLEGE (TX)
TERESA LANDERS – Faculty, Education
SHARON LOCKETT – Faculty, Developmental Education

LEEWARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE (HI)
SANDRA KELLEY – Faculty, English

LEES-McCRAE COLLEGE (NC)
LAURA PADGETT – Student Success and Internship Center

LEEWARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE (HI)
CINDY MARTIN – Coordinator, Staff Development

LEHIGH CARBON COMMUNITY COLLEGE (PA)
DIANA DICOSMO – Learning Specialist/Educational Support
CYNDI LEVIS – Director, Student Support Services (TRIO)

LEHMAN COLLEGE (NY)
ANGELIA HOLLOWAY-PINNOCK – SEEK Counselor
PEDRO LUNA – SEEK Counselor

LETHBRIDGE COLLEGE (Alberta, CN)
JUDY LUX – Faculty, Adult Literacy & Developmental English

LIFE UNIVERSITY (GA)
ALENA COLEMAN – Division Chair

LIMESTONE COLLEGE (SC)
KAREN KEARSE – Faculty, Education

LINCOLN LAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE (IL)
CHRISTOPHER BARRY – Director, Student Success
DANYLE WATKINS – Faculty, Early Childhood Education

LINN-BENTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE (OR)
JEANEE REICHERT – Faculty, Developmental Studies

LOCK HAVEN UNIVERSITY (PA)
CAROL LATRONICA – Dean of Student Development
WENDY WALSH – Student Life Coordinator

LONE STAR COLLEGE-CYFAIR (TX)
LESLIE JEWKES – Assistant Professor, English

LONE STAR COLLEGE-KINGWOOD (TX)
MELISSA GATLIN – Faculty, Education/Student Success
MATTHEW NEWTON – Faculty, Government
PATRICIA SMITH – Associate Professor, English
JUDITH WATSON – Counselor/Faculty, Arts. & Humanities

LONE STAR COLLEGE-NORTH HARRIS (TX)
WEI LI – Faculty, Dev. Reading & Writing

LONE STAR COLLEGE-TOMBALL (TX)
CORY COLBY – Faculty, Government
MARY ANN JACKSON – Faculty, Education
MICHELLE LANZ – Adjunct Faculty, Mathematics; Bridge Project Implementer

LONG BEACH CITY COLLEGE (CA)
JAMIE CAREY – Faculty, English
BRENNAN CARR – Adj. Faculty, Business Communications
BLANCA GALICIA – Counselor
SHAUNA HAGEMANN – Counselor
KENNA HILLMAN – Counselor/Director
DORA LOZANO – CalWORKS Counselor
HEIDI NEU – Instructional Specialist
ANN MARIE NUNAG – Counselor
JUDY OH – Counselor
KIMBERLY RAINSTAR – Adjunct Faculty, ESL
LAUREN SHARP – Counselor
JOAN ZUCKERMAN – Faculty, Life Science

LORAIN COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (OH)

JASON GIBSON – Advisor & Coordinatator, SDEV
KAI GRAVES – Success Coach & Faculty, SDEV 101
LAURIE GRIMES – Counselor & Coordinator of College 101
TAMARA JONES – Adjunct Faculty, SDEV 102/CIS 121
KATIE LOWE – College Completion Coach
TAMMY MACEK – Faculty, College 101 & Project Director, CCTI
CYNDI MCCABE, Job placement Coordinator & Faculty, SDEV 101
CHRIS SHEETZ – Librarian & Faculty, College 101
LORI WASCHAK – Advisor

LOS ANGELES HARBOR COLLEGE (CA)
CARINA CRISTIANO- Adjunct Faculty, Econ and Workforce Development
MARITZA JIMENEZ-ZELJAK – Faculty, Mathematics
YESENIA KING – Faculty, Sociology

LOS ANGELES VALLEY COLLEGE (CA)
PATTY PALMER – Faculty, Dev. Communications

LOUISBURG COLLEGE (NC)
CLARE HIGHFIELD – Director, The First Year Seminar

LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY (LA)
KATHRYN DUPLECHAIN – Counselor
LAURA MEIKI – Academic Success Coach
ZAKIYA WILSON – Executive Asst. to VC Strategic Initiatives/Asst. Director, Chemistry Graduate Studies
CRAIG WINCHELL – Asst. Director, Student Support Services

LYNCHBURG COLLEGE (VA)
JESSICA BALDWIN – Director, Learning Resources
BRIAN A. DUSEL – Coordinator, Orientation
EDITH SIMMS – Learning Resources Specialist

– M –

MADISON AREA TECHNICAL COLLEGE (WI)
KATIE ACKLEY – Multicultural Program Planning Specialist
ANNA ALBRECHT – Instructor, ESL
WENDY ARENA – Faculty, Adult Basic Education
LAURIE BEARDSLEY – Administrative Planner
DIXIE BURNS – Dept. Chair, Physical Sciences/Faculty, Astronomy/Physics
ANN CAMILLO – Business Lab Coordinator
JIMMY CHEFFEN – Coordinator of Part Time Faculty
LEESE COLLETT – Instructor, Academic Writing
TAMMY CONRAD – Adj. Faculty
MARJORIE COOK – Senior Advisor
LINDA CRAFT – Faculty, Chemistry
DONNA DAWSON – Nurse Educator, Nursing Assistant Program
CYNTHIA DEPRIMO – Faculty, College Success
ANNE DICKENS – Grant Project Director
LINDA FOSTER – Faculty
AMY GRAMS – Faculty, Arts & Sciences
DANIEL HOLZMAN – Faculty
NIDIA HUNDLEY – Senior Advisor
KATHY JOCHMAN – Instructor, Reading
TORY JOYCE – Instructor, Math
AMY KUE – Coordinator, Pre-College Program
JOHN LALOR – Faculty
SANDRA LEDESMA – Instructor, Education/Learning Frameworks
ROCIO MARTINEZ – Counselor
MARIE MARTINI – Instructor, English
DEBRA OLSEN – Counselor, Student Development Center
SUSAN PETERSON – Faculty, College Success
SANDY PHILIP – Tech Training Coordinator
CATARINA POEHNELT – Faculty, Nursing
SALWA RASHAD – Instructor, Math
MIKE REDDING – Instructor, Nursing
GASHWIN SALENO – Faculty, Electrical Enginerring Tech.
ERIK SHAGER – High School Dual Credit
SANDY THISTLE – Instructor/Director of Construction & Remodeling
GERALDO VILACRUZ – Counselor

MALCOLM SHABAZZ CITY HIGH SCHOOL (WI)
LORI BENNETT – Resource Teacher
GENE DELCOURT – Social Studies Teacher

MALCOLM TWEDDLE SCHOOL (Edmonton, CN)
KATRINA FIELD – Faculty
CORINNE KERR – Faculty
KRIS SIMPSON – Faculty/Curriculum Coordinator

MANCHESTER COMMUNITY COLLEGE (CT)
LEONARD DUPILLE – Faculty, Psychology
STACY GIGUERE – Faculty, Psychology
JASON SCAPPATICCI – Director, Student Success & First-Year Programs

MANSFIELD UNIVERSITY (PA)
CATE MULCAHEY – Faculty, Humanities

MARSHALL UNIVERSITY (WV)
LISA WILLIAMSON – Director, Student Services

MARYLAND INSTITUTE COLLEGE OF ART (MD)
NICOLE EVANS – Academic Advisor

MARYMOUNT COLLEGE (CA)
ELIZABETH NICOLELLO – Coordinator, Learning Enhancement

MARYMOUNT UNIVERSITY (VA)
CAROLYN OXENFORD – Executive Director, Center for Teaching and Learning

MAYLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NC)
JAN GRAHAM – Faculty, Developmental Reading & FYE
ELIZABETH HARDY – Faculty, English
CAROLE LYNN MCKINNEY – Faculty, English
BETHANEY WEBER – Faculty, Sociology (Adjunct)

McCOOK COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NE)
MICHAEL JONCKHEERE – Faculty, Mathematics

MCKENDREE UNIVERSITY (IL)
CLARISSA MELVIN – Director, McKendree Academic Support Center

MEDAILLE COLLEGE (NY)
LAURA ALBERT – TRIO Counselor/Adjunct Faculty, Reading
VELMA COTTON – Advocate, Student Services
JENNIFER HARRIS – Director, TRIO SSS
VAL MACER – Assistant Professor, Veterinary & Technology
CHERYL POTTER – Developmental Math Specialist
JASON PRATT – Developmental Reading/Writing Specialist

MEDICAL UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA (SC)
JENNIE ARIAIL – Director for Academic Excellence/Writing Center

MERRITT COLLEGE (CA)
CIE JAE ALLEN – Counselor, EOPS
JENNIFER BRIFFA – Faculty, Child Development
ANN ELLIOTT – Faculty, English
ETNA ROSS – Counselor

METROPOLITAN COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NE)
TAMMY MADSEN – Faculty, Workplace Skills

METROPOLITAN STATE UNIVERSITY (MN)
THOMAS BOYLAN – Advisor/Retention Specialist

MIAMI UNIVERSITY-HAMILTON (OH)
TANA DIDELOT – Academic Advisor

MIAMI UNIVERSITY-MIDDLETOWN (OH)
ASHLEY CUNDIFF – Counselor, Admissions
TRACY DAVIS – Academic Advisor/Coordinator, Student Success
LAUREN HICKMAN – Counselor, Admission

MIDLANDS TECHNICAL COLLEGE (SC)
MIKE MORRISON – Counselor
EVA O’BRIAN – Coordinator, College Success & Faculty, DVS
KITTY SPIRES – Faculty, DVS
ROBERT STUESSY – Program Director, New Student Advisement & Orientation Services
BETH ZAMBRANO – Faculty, Student Success

MIDLAND COLLEGE (TX)
ALEX HARVEY – Faculty, GED
BLANCA LICON – ESL Coordinator
LYNDA WEBB – Dean, Adult & Dev. Ed.

MIDSTATE TECHNICAL COLLEGE (WI)
KATHRYN DOAR – Faculty, IT

MILWAUKEE AREA TECHNICAL COLLEGE (WI)
JEAN DEAN – Adj. Faculty, Writing/College Success
PATRICIA MCFARLAND – Peer Support Coordinator
MICHELLE FELIX – Faculty, English
C. ELIZABETH HARRIS-HODGE – Faculty
MARELISE HARTLEY – Faculty, Mathematics
ALBERTA MCBRIDE – Faculty, English
JENN MEDVED – Faculty, PLI/Librarian
MARY RAMPSON – Faculty, Math
JULIENNE ROCK – Faculty
LINDA TRIPI – Instructor
YAN WANG – Manager, Institutional Research

MIRACOSTA COLLEGE (CA)
YESENIA BALCAZAR – Coordinator, EOPS Student Services
MICHELLE FARNAM – Counselor-DSPS
MARY GROSS – Faculty, ESL
WENDY HORTON – Counselor
MARGIE LEE – Counselor
JOSE MOTA – Counselor Intern
FREDDY RAMIREZ – Counselor

MISSION COLLEGE (CA)
JONATHAN BRENNAN – Faculty, English (former Department Chair)
TRANG LUONG – Couselor
MEGAN STEIN – Faculty, English

MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY (MO)
VERONICA E. MAYS – Coordinator of Student Advisement

MISSOURI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (MO) (Formerly University of Missouri-Rolla)
DIANE HAGNI – Coordinator, Faculty Development
STEPHANIE FITCH – Faculty, Mathematics & Statistics
PATTI FLECK – Director, Counseling and Disability Support Services/Wellness
SCOTT MILLER – Faculty, Engineering & Freshman Engineering Student Success

MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE (MO)
PETE GOCHIS – Associate Academic Dean

MODESTO JUNIOR COLLEGE (CA)
ERICA BEAM – Adjunct Faculty, Accounting
KELLY BUTLER – Faculty, Nursing
KIMBERLY CARTER – Program Representative
PAMELA A. CRITTENDEN – Counselor
ELIZABETH DAVID – Counselor/Coordinator
LORENA DORN – Dean
KATHLEEN ENNIS – Faculty, Library
CHRISTINE GROTH – Faculty, Office Administration (emeritas)
JENNIFER HAMILTON – Faculty, English
BRYAN JUSTIN MARKS – Program Specialist (EOPS)
GREG MATUKITIS – Faculty, English
MICAELA MEDINA – Faculty, Nursing, Adjunct
EVA MOE – Faculty, History
CHERYL MULDER – Faculty, Health Education
ADRIENNE PEEK – Faculty, English
NITA RAJAGOPAL – Faculty, English
MARTHA ROBLES – Director of Student Success
SHIREEN STINSON – Faculty, Nursing
THERESA STOVALL – Faculty, English

MOHAWK VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NY)
CHERYL PLESCIA – Faculty, Psychology, Human Services & Education

MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY – NORTHERN (MT)
LIGIA ARANGO – Director, Advising Center

MONTCALM COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MI)
HEATHER WESP – Faculty, Biology

MONTEREY PENINSULA COLLEGE (CA)
ALETHEA DeSOTO – Counseling
SUSANNE MUSZALA – Counselor/College Success Instructor
LUKE SPENCE – Faculty, Math

MONTGOMERY COLLEGE (MD)
WAYNE BARBOUR – Associate Dean, Student Development
MONICA BURGOS – ACES Academic Coach
CHRISTINA DEVLIN – Faculty, English
HELEN DIAS – Faculty, Student Success
JENNIFER DOBBINS – Faculty
FABIAN DRAIN – Counselor/Faculty, Math
DAWN DOWNEY – Faculty, English
VERONICA GONZALEZ – Resource Specialist
APRIL HAMILTON
SUE HADDAD – Chair/counselor Disability Support Services
MARY HARRELL – Professor/Counselor
SONIA HERNANDEZ – Faculty, Early Childhood Education
ERIN HOUSER – Faculty, Counseling & Advising
YVONNE HU-COTTO – Resource Specialist, Gateway to College
HEATHER HUGHES – Counselor/Instructor
YOLANDRA JOHNSON – Resource Specialist
MARCELLA KARP – Counseling
ELIZABETH KIRBY – Counselor
BRENDA LANTZ – ACES Coach
BARBARA MARSHALL – Faculty, Early Childhood Education
DEB POESE – Director, Education; Faculty, Mathematics
ROBERT ROMANO – Instructional Associate
ANNE SCHLEICHER – Counselor, FYE
ZEPORIA SMITH – Faculty, Education
LATONIA STATEN – Counselor/Adjunct Professor
HARVEY STEMPEL – Counselor
HAZEL STRAHORN – Faculty, Education
TERRE’ THOMAS – Academic Coach
CELIA YOUNG – Counselor

MOORPARK COLLEGE (CA)
LYDIA ETMAN – Chair, Visual Art & Art History
CARRIE GEISBAUER – Faculty, Biology
BETH GILLIS-SMITH – Faculty, English/Writing Center
LINDA KUSHNER – Faculty, Nutrition/Health Education
INAJANE NICKLAS – Dean
RENA PETRELLO – Faculty, Mathematics
JESUS VEGA – Student Success Supervisor

MORAVIAN COLLEGE (PA)
LISA FISCHLER – Faculty, Political Science

MOTT COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MI)
HEIDI E. CLIPPARD – Faculty, Nursing
CHRIS SURA – Faculty, Speech

MOUNT HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE (OR)
MICHAEL McAFEE – Faculty, Mathematics
CHRISSY BLOOME – Faculty, Nursing & Coordinator, Health & Wellness
STEPHANIE HAAS – Student Resource Specialist
SHARON JUENEMANN – Learning Skills Specialist

MOUNT SAN ANTONIO COLLEGE (CA)
SILVA ARZUNYAN – Adjunct Counselor (DSPS & Veterans)
SYD BARTMAN – Faculty, English
MICHELLE DOUGHERTY – Faculty, English
PAUL FRAHS – Faculty, English
PATRICIA MAESTRO – Counselor
DAVID MIRMAN – Chair, Biological Sciences
ANABEL PEREZ – Counselor, EOPS
HECTOR SANCHEZ – Counselor, EOPS
CHAN TON – Counselor

MOUNT WACHUSETT COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MA)
JOYCE KULIG – L.D. Specialist

– N –

NAPA VALLEY COLLEGE (CA)
SABLE HUGHES – Director, Student Support Services

NASH COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NC)
LISA COOPER – Faculty, Communications/QEP Director

NATIONAL COURT REPORTERS ASSOCIATION (VA)
LYNETTE R. EGGERS – Assistant Director, Educational Services

NATIONAL PARK COMMUNITY COLLEGE (AR)
SUE BURRIS – Director, Online Learning
SAMANTHA CHRISTIAN – Faculty, College Seminar/Psychology
ASHLYN DUGAN – Faculty
SUSAN GAITHER – Faculty, Business
DANA MURPHY – Faculty, Developmental Education
LYNN PAYETTE – Adj. Faculty, Music
JANETTA RITTER – Assessment Coordinator & Adjunct Faculty, Success Seminar
SUZY STILL – Director, Testing Center/On Course Instructor

NAZARETH COLLEGE (NY)
MARYANNE PARKER-HANCOCK – Coordinator, First Year Academic Support

NC REHABILITATION CENTER FOR THE BLIND (NC)
RENEE FOSTER – Faculty, Adult Education

NEUMANN COLLEGE (PA)
JAMES KAIN – Faculty, English
WILLIAM HAMILTON – Faculty, English
LORI KACZENSKI – Director, Developmental Education
ANNE LEIBIG – Academic Advisor
MIKE MULLEN – Director, Academic Advising
ALI NIKNAM – Faculty, Business & Computer Technology
ANDREA PENT – Faculty, Sport Management

NEVADA STATE COLLEGE (NV)
ROBIN SMITH – Director, TRIO SSS

NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS UNIVERSITY (NM)
KIMBERLY BLEA – Director
SARA BROWN – Faculty, Forestry
LEON BUSTOS – Peer Educator/Graduate
GENO CASTILLO – Graduate Student, Geology
KAIGUO CHANGE – Visiting Faculty, Chemistry
CRAIG CONLEY – Faculty, Forestry
ERIKA DERKAS – Faculty, Sociology & Women’s Studies
MONIQUE ESQUIBEL – Center Office Specialist
GIL GALLEGOS – Faculty, Computers and Mathematical Science
CAROL LINDER – Faculty, Biology
EDWARD MARTINEZ – Faculty, Forestry
MARVIN MASCARENAS – Faculty, Mathematics
BENITO PACHECO – Director, Academic Support
GREGORY RAEL – Faculty, Mathematics
ELIZABETH RATZLAFF – Coordinator, Science Student Support Center
CARLOS ROMERO – Coordinator of Developmental Math

NEW YORK CITY DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, COLLEGE BRIDGE PROGRAM (NY)
HAZEL BRANCH – School Social Worker

NORMAL COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL (IL)
JOAN FEE – Counselor

NORMANDALE COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MN)
KRISTEN COOPER – Counselor
LAVONNE EVENSON – Counselor, FYI
LIZ SABEL – Associate Director, New Students Programs

NORQUEST COLLEGE (CN)
PHIL CHATTERS – Regional Director
KATHARIE CARMICHAEL – Tutor, Learning Center
JANET KLIPPENSTEIN – Tutor
IONA THOMAS – Lead Academic Strategist for Students w/ Disabilities

NORTHAMPTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE (PA)
NICHOLE BENNETT-BEALER – Director, Learning Center

NORTH ARKANSAS COLLEGE (AR)
JACQULINE CHEEK – Faculty, Nursing
NIKKI DAVIDSON – Director of Online Learning
JENNIFER FEIGHERT – Faculty, Nursing
CHERYL KINDER – Faculty, Nursing
CINDY MAYO – Dean, Nursing & Allied Health
MOLLY McCORKINDALE – Director, Student Support Services
NANCY WOOD – Faculty, Adult Education

NORTH CAROLINA DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES (NC)
JANET PEREZ – College Prep/Assistive Technology

NORTH CENTRAL TEXAS COLLEGE (TX)
GABRIELLE FLETCHER – Faculty, English

NORTH CENTRAL UNIVERSITY (MN)
RACHEL GRAY – Asst. Director, Student Success Center

NORTH GREENVILLE UNIVERSITY (SC)
BOB GADDIS – Faculty, Psychology

NORTH HENNEPIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MN)
SARAH CLOWES – Faculty, ADEV
LINDSAY FORT – Director of Orientation
CATHY HAWKINS – Faculty, Psychology
GERRY HUERTH – Faculty, Academic Dev/FYE
SHIRLEY JOHNSON – Faculty, Reading Study Skills
LINDA MCMEEN – Faculty, FYE/Reading
THOMAS STAAEL – Faculty, Academic Development
ALISA SMITH – Faculty, Chemistry

NORTH LAKE COLLEGE (TX)
D’ANN MADEWELL – Faculty, English Coordinator
MARYANN MCGUIRK – Faculty, Human Development

NORTH SEATTLE COLLEGE (WA)
ERIC HUBERTY – Youth Reengagement Specialist

NORTHEAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NE)
STACEY ALDAG – Faculty, Mathematics
TERRY NELSON – Faculty, Communications
GARY TIMON – Faculty, History

NORTHEAST OKLAHOMA A&M COLLEGE (OK)
JANIE CLAY – Learning Lab Specialist
SIDNEY MORGAN – Faculty, Physical Therapy Assistant

NORTHEAST TEXAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (TX)
MELINDA BOBBITT – DEP Director/Assist. English Prof.
CHARLES HAMILTON – Faculty, English
ANNA INGRAM – Dean of Distance Education
KARYN SKAAR – Faculty, Psychology
MANDY SMITH – Faculty, English/Journalism
PAULA WILHITE – Faculty, Mathematics/Div. Chair, Math, Physics & Engineer

NORTHEAST WISCONSIN TECHNICAL COLLEGE (WI)AMY LOUISE AHARA – Adjunct Faculty, General studies
STEPHANIE ATKINS – Consultant, Faculty Development
JOE BARKER – Faculty, Electromechanical
SELENA BECKER – Faculty, MA Business/Administration
VALERIE BIELINSKI – Instructional Designer
MARY BETH BOETTCHER – Faculty, Early childhood Education
DON BORST – Faculty, Radiography
JODIE BREIDEL – Program Director, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
SHARON CHACON – Faculty, Behavioral Science
PAM COTTRELL – Faculty, Human Resources
HEATHER COX – Faculty, Pathways for Academic Success
MAYA DANIEL – Faculty, Pre-Business
MOLLY DELSART – Faculty, Electromechanical
ALANA EDER – Academic Advisor
LINDSAY FERRY – Faculty
LAURIE FISCHER – Faculty, Dental Assisting
DESIREE FRANKS – Faculty, Psychology
MICHAEL GEMIGNANI – Faculty, Business Info. Technology
KATHRYN GETTLEMAN – Director, Faculty Development/Faculty, Psychology
NICOLE GOUIN – Adjunct Faculty, Nursing
SHEILA GROSS-ROGERS – Faculty, Dental Hygiene
NICOLE HARTFIELD – Academic Advisor
DEBBIE HEINRITZ – Faculty, Health Science
SUE HERWING – Nursing assistant, Health Sciences
THEA HICKS – Faculty, Medical Assistant
JENNIFER HILL-KELLEY – Project Manager
BRITTNEY HOPPA – Faculty, Digital Media and Tech.
JAMIE HORNBERGER – Adjunct Faculty, GED
JASON HUGHES – Faculty, Automotive
JENNIFER HYLAND – Academic Advisor, Health
JERRY JOHNSON – Adjunct Faculty, Criminal Justice
RACHEL JOHNSON – Faculty, Mathematics
BRIAN JORDAN – Adjunct Faculty, Criminal Justice
KAYLA KENNEDY – Adjunct Faculty, Nursing
EMILY KINCAID – Academic Coach for Reading & Writing
JOAN KLINKNER – Faculty, Early Childhood Education
CINDY KOTHBAUER – Academic Advisor
CHRISTOPHER KUBORN – Digital Media
DAVID KVITEK – Adjunct Faculty, Electricity
DOUGLAS PAUL LANDWEHR – GED/Basic Education
ELIZABETH LARSON – Adjunct Faculty, Public Safety
JILL LARSON – Faculty, Chemistry
KRIS LEPISTO – Faculty, Nursing
VICKIE LOCK – Associate Dean, General Studies
JOHN MAIER – Faculty, Marketing
MORGAN MANN – Faculty, Business & Info Tech, Graphic Design Fundamentals
JULIE MATZKE – Associate Dean, IT
COURTNEY MAYER – Faculty, Anatomy
BETTY MESSENGER – Faculty, Business Management
STEVEN MEISNER – Faculty, Law Enforcement
SALLY MILLER – Regional Manager
JON NEJEDCO – Adjunct Faculty, CTED
SARAH NELSON – Regional Manager
JONATHAN O’BRIEN – Faculty, Communication Skills
LISA O’HALLORAN – Faculty, Marketing
VICKY OLDHAM – Regional Manager
MICHELLE PARKER – Coordinator, Student Engagement
TODD PERRAULT – Faculty
AMY PHILLIPS – Faculty, GE Studies/Math
JENNIFER PIGEON – Manager, Career Service & Academic Advising
BETH PLESS – Co-Director/Faculty, Paralegal
CHRISTINE POLZIN – Academic Advisor
JESSICA PRENTICE – Adjunct Faculty, Surgical Technology
LINDA PRISTELSKI – Health Info. Technology
RON ROPSON – Faculty, Trades and Engineering
JENNIFER ROSS – Supervisor of Academic Advising
MICHELLE SANFORD – Faculty, Business
KARLA SAMPSELLE – Faculty, Medical Asst. Lab Procedures
DAN SCHEIDER – Electrical Power
JESSICA SCHMECHEL – Student Life
MICHAELINE SCHMIT – Dean, General Studies
GAIL SCHROEDER – Faculty, Business
JO ALLISON SCOTT – Faculty, General Studies
MARY SIMONSEN – Academic Advisor
RANDALL SMITH – Dean
JACKIE STEWART – Faculty, ADN Nursing
TONY STICHA – Faculty, Landscape Horticulture
VALERIE SWARTZ – Faculty, Communication Skills
SALLY TOMCHECK – Faculty, Associate Degree Nursing
NICK VANDERBLOOMER – Faculty, Nursing
HEIDI VANDERBUSH – Faculty, Assistant Instructor/Nursing
DONNA VAN ROOY – Faculty, Nursing
LORA VERHAGEN – Career Services
MELISSA WILKE – Faculty, Communication Skills
LYNN WILSON – Faculty, Allied Health/Medical Assistant
JASON ZAPF – Manager/Learning Design & Innovation
LAUREEN ZENEFSKI – Faculty, General Studies/Mathb

NORTHEASTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY (IL)
JESSE RUTSCHMAN – TRIO (SSS), Enrollment Coordinator
MARIANYELLI HANNA – TRIO, Enrollment Coordinator
MONICA TEIXEIRA – Coordinator

NORTHEASTERN TECHNICAL COLLEGE (SC)
JONATHAN CHRISTIAN-HODGES – Coordinator, Support Services

NORTHERN ALBERTA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (Alberta, CN)
BOB ACKROYD – Coordinator, Business Communication
DAVE ALBRIGHT – Faculty
STACIE BUFFIE – Program Assistant, ESL
MAYA DANIEL – Faculty, Pre-Business
RODGER DECHAMPLAIN – Chair, Forestry
MELISSA DOBSON – Faculty, Biotech
MICHAEL EAST – Faculty
CLAYTON FOLKERS – Faculty
PETER FRIESEN – Chair, Electrician Program
BERNIE FUCHS – Faculty
NICOLE GREENOUGH – Faculty, Medical Laboratory Technology
RHONDA HITE – Faculty, Dental Assisting
MARLENE HUTSCAL – Faculty, Math
NYRON JALEEL – Faculty, Chemistry
CHERYLL JOHNSTONE – Diagnostic Laboratory
SHAUNA LESICK – Faculty
MARY LOU NG – Faculty, Mathematics
KATHY MAGEE – Faculty, Occupational Health and Safety,
LUISA MAGRAN – Faculty, School of Hospitality
CYNDI MACKAY – Faculty, Dental Assisting
ANTHONY MCKAY – Faculty
EMMANUEL MAPFUMO – Faculty
SHELLEY MOORE – Faculty, Radiological Technology
ALEX ONDRES – Associate Chair, Mathematics
DAN PAPIRNICK – Faculty, Construction Engineering Technology
MICHELLE PARKER – Coordinator, Student Engagement
SARAH PEARCE – Associate Chair, Medical Radiological Technology
DOUG PETERS – Faculty, Steam Fitting
WILMA PLISHKA – Faculty, Diagnostic Lab
RICHARD POON – Faculty
KEVIN PORTER – Chair, Environmental Design
JOEL RIVERO – Faculty, Health Science
JENNIFER ROSS – Supervisor of Academic Advising
CLORINDA SCHELLENBERGER – Program Coordinator, Engineering Tech. Transition
TERRY SCHLITTER – Assoc. Chair, CLXT
SUE SIEMENS – Faculty, Respiratory Therapy
JUDITH SLOMP – Faculty, Diagnostic Laboratory Programs/Curriculum & Instruction Specialist, School of Health Sciences
CHANTEL SMITH – Insulator Faculty
KIM STODOLA – Human Resources Consultant
DAVID WEPPLER – Faculty, Mathematics
PATTY WILD – Faculty, Interior Design Technology

NORTHERN ARIZONA UNIVERSITY (AZ)
REBECCA CAMPBELL – Director, Academic Transition/Faculty, Psychology
KATE CHANDLER ERNST – Learning Specialist, Educational Support Services
NIKKI COOLEY – Program Coordinator
MISTY GREEN – Student Support Services, TRiO, Program Coordinator
JEN KOSHNICK – Study Skills Specialist
PAMELA MALONE – Program Coordinator, Student Support Services
CHRISTIAN SOTO – Academic Advisor
ADIAM TESFAY – Program Coordinator
DIANNA VANSANFORD – Program Coordinator, Student Support Services
KEOLA WONG – Program Coordinator, Student Support Services

NORTHERN ESSEX COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MA)
MARY COSTA – Academic Advisor

NORTHERN NISHNAWBE EDUCATION COUNCIL (ONTARIO, CANADA)
CYNTHIA FIDDLER – Coordinator, Post 2nd Program

NORTHERN VIRGINIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE (VA)
WILL SCHUTZ – Faculty, English

NORTHWEST COLLEGE (WY)
ELAINE HABERLAND – Academic Success Coordinator
JEAN NASH – Academic Success Coordinator

NORTHWESTERN MICHIGAN COLLEGE (MI)
KRISTEN SALATHIEL – Faculty, English

NORTHWEST NAZARENE UNIVERSITY (ID)
KATHY BURNS – Faculty, Academic Support Center

NORTHWEST STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE (OH)
GRETCHEN BOOSE – Admissions Coordinator-Student Services
JULIE KLING – Adjunct, Arts & Sciences

NORTHWEST TECHNICAL COLLEGE (MN)
SARAH PLAHN – Learning Services Director

NORTHWOOD UNIVERSITY (MI)
ELLEN IWANOW – Academic Counselor

NORQUEST COLLEGE (EDMONTON, CN)
SHANNON BOYER – Faculty, Youth In Transition
KATHARINE CARMICHAEL – Tutor, Learning Centre
BRUCE FAUNT – Faculty Developer
JANET KLIPPENSTEIN – Tutor
IONA THOMAS – Lead Academic Strategist

– O –

OAKLAND UNIVERSITY (MI)
CARMEN ETIENNE – Academic Advisor
ONNA MALASKI – Academic Advisor
JENNIFER SINGLETON – Academic Advisor
SARA WEBB – Assistant Director, Orientation and New Student Programs

OCEAN COUNTY COLLEGE (NJ)
DIANE DeFILIPPO – Academic Support Specialist
JENNIFER DELLNER – Faculty, School of Language & The Arts
ROBERT MARCHIE JR – Faculty, History
LJILJANA MILOJEVIC – Faculty, Student Success
MEGAN PROCACCINI – Advisor, Educational Opportunity Fund

OHIO UNIVERSITY (OH)
STEVE DAVIS – Director, Faculty Development

OKANAGAN COLLEGE (British Columbia, CN)
JANET MANTYKA – Faculty, Adult Basic Education/English
NANCY NOBLE-HEARLE – Faculty, Adult Basic Education

ONANDAGA COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NY)
ERIC ROBINSON – Admissions Counselor
EUNICE D. WILLIAMS – Vice President, Instructional Support Services; Faculty, General Studies

OLNEY CENTRAL COLLEGE (IL)
JENNIFER STROUGHMATT – Academic Counselor, TRIO Student Advantage Network

OSHKI-PIMACHE-O-WIN (ONTARIO, CANADA)
LORI PARKINSON – Coordinator, Post 2nd Program
RITA WINTER-DUNCAN – Student Support Worker

OZARKS TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MO)
LISA MARKS – Faculty, Tutoring and Learning Center & College Success

– P –

PA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY (PA)
PAT SCHEIB – Academic Skills Specialist

PALOMAR COLLEGE (CA)
LETTY AGUIRRE – Adjunct Counselor
LAUREL ANDERSON – Faculty, Child Development
SANDRA ANDRES – Faculty, Design
CARLYN LECHUSZ AQUALLI – Adjunct Faculty, Music
PERRI BROCK – Associate Faculty, Mathematics
LEE CHEN – Coordinator, ESL Program
THERESA EGKAN – Faculty/Counselor
KELLY FALCONE – Faculty, Kinesiology & Athletics
JENNY FERERRO – Faculty, Child Development
SONIA GUTIERREZ – Faculty, English
GINA HAYES – Faculty, Mathematics
SARA HENRY – Adjunct Professor, Earth Sciences
KEN IMAIZUMI – Adjunct Faculty, Design
JO-ANNE LESSER – Counselor
ELIZABETH LOHR – Adjunct Faculty, ESL
NIMOLI MADAN – Faculty, ESL
LEANNE MAUNU – Faculty, English/Coordinator, Professional Development
ELVIA NUNEZ – Counselor
PATRICIA O’BRIEN – Counselor
LORRAINE PETERSON – Adjunct Faculty, Business Administration
GABRIEL SANCHEZ – Counselor
CHRIS SINNOTT – Faculty, Technical Theater and Design
ALAN TRUJILLO – Faculty, Earth Sciences
SOLANGE WASEF – Faculty, Nutrition; Dept. Chair, Design & Consumer Education

PARADISE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (AZ)
MARIANNE AUTEN – Counseling Faculty
DIANE CHAPMAN – Faculty, Counseling
LYNN McCLELLAND – Faculty, English
CATHY MENDOZA – Counseling Faculty
RICHARD MORALES – Coordinator, Learning Support Center
JIM PATTERSON – Faculty Business and I.T.
JIMMY RUBIN – Counselor
DEBBIE VOLL – Faculty, Education

PASADENA CITY COLLEGE (CA)
SUE BROWN – Faculty, Art

PENINSULA COLLEGE (WA)
ROSALYNN REES – UB TRIO Outreach Coordinator

PENN STATE UNIVERSITY
CHRISTINE BROWN, Coordinator, Learning Center (Brandywine)
KRISTEN CARRIER – Tutor
DAYZE FLORENCIO – Counselor
PAULA FORD – Coordinator, Learning Resource Center (Emerata)
MELISSA LANDRAU-RODRIGUEZ – Director, College Assistance Migrant Program
PETER SHULL – Faculty, Engineering
JANE WAITKUS – Faculty, English & Coordinator, Teaching & Learning Resource Center

PHILLIPS COMMUNITY COLLEGE – UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS (AR)
THERESA DUPUY – Student Success Coordinator

PHOENIX COLLEGE (AZ)
FRED AMADOR – Counselor/Faculty
SHELLEY MORGAN – Faculty, Student Success
ROBIN OZZ – Faculty, English

PIEDMONT VIRGINIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE (CO)
EVADNE DEEDS – Faculty, Student Success,
LINDA HITT – Faculty, Accounting
JESSICA KINGSLEY – Faculty, English
JENNY KOSTER – Faculty, English
JAN REED – Counselor, First-Year Program
DONNELL SMITH – Academic Coach
LAURA SYMONS – Coordinator, Learning Center
STUART WRIGHT – Academic Coach

PIKES PEAK COMMUNITY COLLEGE (CO)
JOSEPH A. SOUTHCOTT – Associate Dean of Math & English

PIMA COMMUNITY COLLEGE (AZ)
JODI RICHARDSON-DELGADO – Faculty Counselor

PLYMOUTH STATE UNIVERSITY (nh)
LYDIA EATON – Faculty, Business

PITT COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NC)
LAKISHA CHERRY – Faculty, ACA 090
GLYNIS MULLINS – Dev. Math Coordinator/Instructor

POLK STATE COLLEGE (FL)
VON MCGRIFF – Faculty, College Success
COURTLANN THOMAS – Director, Academic Support & Faculty Development
KIM G. THOMAS – Faculty, Reading

POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE OF NYU (NY)
NORA JEMISON – Asst. Director, General Studies Program
JODI RICHARDSON-DELGADO – Faculty Counselor

PONTIAC TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL (IL)
LISA MEYER – Director of Guidance

PORTERVILLE COLLEGE (CA)
CARRIN BLYTH – Faculty, English
MELISSA LONG – Associate Professor, English
JACKIE WILLIAMS – Associate Professor, English

PORTLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE (OR)
STEDMAN BURROUGHS – FYE Coordinator
AMBER HICKS – Instructor & Advisor
BROOKE MICHELSON – Advisor/Student Success
DAWN TSONGAS – Counselor

PORTLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (OR)
LIANE O’BANION – Assistant Director, Learning Center & Chair, Scholastic Standards
LEENA SHRESTHA – Academic Advisor-Community College Relations

PRINCE GEORGE’S COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MD)
BARBARA KIRKWOOD – Associate Directory, Group Academic Support, Reading & Study Skills

PRINCE WILLIAM SOUND COMMUNITY COLLEGE (AK)
JO ANN BENDA – Faculty, Developmental Education

PRINCETON UNIVERSITY (NJ)
NIC VOGE – Associate Director, Learning Center

PRIVATE CONSULTANT/TRAINER (OH)
MARGARET WILSON-BANKS – Consultant/Trainer

PUEBLO COMMUNITY COLLEGE (CO)
LANA CARTER – Chair, Social Science and Education

PURDUE UNIVERSITY (IN)
SUSAN HOLLADAY – Director of Instructional Laboratories

– Q –

QUEEN’S UNIVERSITY (Ontario, CN)
LINDA WILLIAMS – Learning Specialist, Student Success

– R –

REYNOLDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (VA)
CAROL SHELTON– Specialist, Transition & Retention

RHODES STATE COLLEGE (OH)
SADIE ARCH – Faculty, English & College Success

RICH MOUNTAIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE (AR)
JOANNE COOGAN – Faculty, English & College Success
TERRY FRANCIS – Director, Student Success Initiatives/ Faculty, Psychology

RICHLAND COLLEGE (TX)
NOELI BIGGS – Director, Student Support Services
MARTHA TIMBERLAKE – Associate Dean

RIDER UNIVERSITY (NJ)
KELVIN CLARK, Coordinator, Student Success
KENDALL FRIEDMAN – Director, Student Success
ALEX SANDERS – Coordinator of the Rider Achievement Program

RIDGEWATER COLLEGE (WI)
MARY GRUIS – Faculty, English/Reading
ANGIE HATLESTAD – Faculty, Psychology/Human Services
LORI PARK-SMITH – Faculty, Sociology
RON PRIBBLE – Dean of Instruction, Arts & Sciences

RIVERLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MN)
CHELSEA ANDERSON – TRIO/SSS Director
AMBER CASWELL – Enrollment Advisor
HEATHER EARL – Faculty, Supervisory Management
VICKI FISHER – Tutoring Services Coordinator
BETSY GOETZ – Faculty, English
DANIELLE HEINY – Director of Student Services & Chief Div. Off.
AMANDA MATHEWS – Enrollment Advisor
EDELGARD FERNANDEZ MEJIA – Multicultural Enrollment Advisor
MELISSA SIEBKE – Faculty, Spanish; French, English & ESL
SHARON STIEHM – Director of Disablility Students
STEPHANIE SHEA – Counselor/Faculty, College Success

RIVERSIDE CITY COLLEGE (CA)
CLAUDIA CASTRO – Counselor/Student Support Services Site Coordinator
SILVIA TREJO – Counselor

ROANE STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE (TN)
MANDY SEXTON – Faculty (Adjunct), Psychology

ROCHESTER COMMUNITY & TECHNICAL COLLEGE (MN)
GINNY BOYUM – Faculty, Psychology
ANNIE CLEMENT – Faculty, Communications Studies
MICHELLE COCHRAN – Faculty, Reading
KATHLEEN DAHL – Faculty, English
MARY JUENEMANN – Faculty, HIT
BONNIE ROBINSON – Faculty, English
RASHMI ROY – Faculty, English
MARK SCHNAEDTER – Faculty, English & Journalism
CINDY SEABRIGHT – Adjunct, BTEC Dept.
JENNIFER TABER-O’NEILL – Adjunct, Dance
TARESA TWEETEN – Faculty, Communication
DANIEL VEDAMUTHU – Faculty, Art & Design
NIKKA VRIEZE – Faculty, English
TRICIA WHALEN – Faculty, Business Admin. Technology

ROWAN-CABARRUS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NC)
BESTOS FONGOH – Faculty, Math

– S –

SACRAMENTO CITY COLLEGE (CA)
JEFF CHRISTIAN – College Nurse
SCOTT MILLER – Faculty, Aeronautics/Flight Technology
GERRI SCOTT – Counselor/Faculty, Student Success

SACRAMENTO RIVER DISCOVERY CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL (CA)
CARRIE PATTERSON – Faculty, Language Arts

SAINT PAUL COLLEGE (MN)
NATASHA FLEISCHMAN – Faculty, Reading

SALISBURY UNIVERSITY (MD)
JAMIE HOLMES-KRIGER – Advising Services Coordinator

SAN DIEGO CITY COLLEGE (CA)
DONNA CARTER – EOPS Counselor/Faculty, Personal Growth
SUSAN HASEGAWA – Faculty, History
JOSOLYN HILL – Admin. Support & Life Coach, Business Office Technology
JAN JARRELL – Basic Skills Coordinator/Faculty, English
C. KAHALITA KING – Adj. Faculty, Behavioral Sciences
ELIZABETH MEEHAN – Faculty, English/Humanities
JOHN RIVERA – Faculty, Personal Growth
ANNA ROGERS – Adjunct Faculty
STEVE SCHOMMER – Faculty/Counselor
ADAMU WALELIGN – Faculty, English

SAN FRANCISCO STATE UNIVERSITY (CA)
LIN GREER – Academic Counselor

SAN JACINTO COLLEGE (TX)
RUKIYA AKUA – Faculty, Speech Communication & GUST
AMY AXTELL – Adj. Faculty, Developmental Reading
RHONDA BELL – Program Director
PAMELA BETTS – Faculty, Computer Science
JOHN BOGGS – Retention Specialist
MICHAEL COOPER – Faculty, Clinical Coordinator
JAN CRENSHAW – Library Director
ALANA CURRY – Dept. Chair, Health Science
JANICE DIFALCO – Faculty, Nursing
JERRY SUE DYESS – Faculty, Business
KRISTEN FOXLEY – Faculty, Math
SCOTT FURTWENGLER – District Dean, Honors Program
BILLIE GEORGE – Dept. Chair/Faculty
LUDITH GONZALEZ – Counselor
MYRNA GONZALEZ – Faculty, Reading/ESOL
AVA GOOD – Faculty, Speech
ALISON HENNESSEY – Dean, Community Education
COLLIN HUTCHISON – Faculty/Dept. Chair, Communications
KINA LARA – Faculty, College Prep Department
KATHY MCDONOUGH – Enrollment Services
DEBORAH MCKAY – Faculty, College Prep. Math
ELIZABETH MCKINLEY – Faculty, Business
DERHONDA MCWAINE – Chair, College Prep & Developmental Studies
SHEEMA FARAH NASIR – Faculty, Science
TRACIE NORDHEIM – Adj. Faculty, College Prep Math
ROBYN RING – Program Director, Criminal Justice
THERESA RUDISELL – Faculty, Cosmetology
BOB SANDHAAS – Faculty, College Prep Reading
LYNNDA SHIELDS – Faculty, College Preparatory Department
CARISSA SIMMONS – Academic Advisor
DEBBIE SMITH – Coordinator, Career & Employment
ABBY SNYDER – Academic Advisor
TANYA STANLEY – Learning Lab Supervisor
JAMIE STONE – Faculty, Management
JINTANA SULLIVAN – Faculty, ESOL
SHERRY SWIM – Dept. Chair/Faculty, Physical Education
ANN TATE – Director, Center for Excellence in Teaching & Learning
MICHELE THOMAS – Adj. Faculty/Division Operations Manager
JOHN THORNBURG – Faculty, English & Creative Writing
DORA TREVINO – Counseling/Advising
ADANTA UGO – Adj. Faculty/Retention Specialist
NIKI WHITESIDE – Vice President, Educational Technology
JULIE WILLIAMS – Faculty, Speech
LAUREL WILLIAMSON – Vice Chancellor, Learning & Student Success
TRIA WOOD – Faculty, English

SAN JOAQUIN DELTA COMMUNITY COLLEGE (CA)
DANIEL BAKER – Counselor
KINDRA BEALE – Faculty, Mathematics
JOE GONZALES – Faculty, English
SHEILA JOHNSON – Counselor
BECKY MILLER – LD Coordinator/Specialist
DIANE OREN – Faculty, English/Reading
PAULA SHEIL – Faculty, English
HARRY STONER – Faculty, English
JANICE TAKAHASHI – Student Success Coordinator

SAN JOSE CITY COLLEGE (CA)
MADELINE ADAMCZESKI – Faculty, Chemistry
PATRICIA ALVAREZ – Faculty, English
LARA DURN CRAY – Adjunt Faculty, Mathematics
JUAN GAMBOA, JR. – Adjunct Faculty, Ethnic Studies
KEVIN GRZYMALA – Faculty, History
RACHEL HAGAN – Faculty/Counselor
CELIA CRUZ JOHNSON – Faculty/Coordinator
JAGRUP KAHLON – Faculty, Medical Assisting
KAREN PULLEN – Guidance Counselor
LESLIE RICE – Faculty, ESL
ANN SOMAN – Faculty, Mathematics
NATHIFA TOMB – Faculty, English

SAN JUAN COLLEGE (NM)
ERIC BATEMAN – Faculty, English
SHERRI CUMMINS – Faculty, Student Success
MICHAEL HATTABAUGH – Faculty, Communication
MARTY HILL – Faculty, College Success
THERESA REHERMAN – Faculty, Communication
CHRIS STROUTHOPOULOS – Faculty, Student Services

SANTA ANA COLLEGE (CA)
HILDA BAITOO – Adjunct Faculty
KRIS BROMBERGER – Adjunct Faculty, English
SUZANNE FREEMAN – Faculty, Fire Technology
SUSAN GAER – Faculty, Language Arts/ESL
ROSA GARCIA – Faculty, Dance
GENIE GILREATH – Faculty
JAREK JANIO – Faculty Coordinator
BONITA JAROS – Faculty, English/Institutional Effectiveness & Assessment Coordinator
ROB JENKINS – Faculty, ESL/Faculty Development Coordinator
EVE KIKAWA – Chair, Dance Dept.
SANDON LARSON – Adjunct Faculty/VTEA Advisor
SUSAN MCCLELLAN – Faculty
LAURA MENENDEZ – Faculty, Nursing/Program Facilitator
RITA MITZNER – Faculty, English
DENA MONTIEL – Workforce Development Coordinator
JOYCE NORWOOD – Counselor
VINCENT NUNEZ – Faculty, Learning Resources
NANCY PAKDEL – Faculty, ESL
MICHELLE PAROLISE – Coordinator-OTA Program
ELAINE PHAM – Faculty, Math
MONICA ROJAS – Faculty, Spanish Literacy
SILVIA RODRIGUEZ – Faculty, E.S.L.
EVERETT TURNER – Counselor
JULIA VERCELLI – Counselor
SANDY WOOD – Basic Skills Coordinator

SANTA BARBARA CITY COLLEGE (CA)
DIXIE BUDKE – Faculty, Personal Development

SANTA MONICA COLLEGE (CA)
LAURA CAMPBELL – Faculty, English
GEORGE DAVISON – Faculty, English
LYNN DICKINSON – Adj. Faculty, Media Studies
ANGELICA DURAN – Faculty, English
THOMAS S. PACCIORETTI – Advisor
JOHN QUEVEDO – Faculty, Mathematics
GARY SMITH – Faculty, Reading
SUSAN STERR – Chair, English

SANTA ROSA JUNIOR COLLEGE (CA)
JOCELYN ARILD – DSPS Counselor
LUZ GARCIA – Faculty, ESL
AMY MERKEL – Counselor
HOLLIE TRACY – Counselor, Disability Resources
ROBERT TUICO JR. – Counselor
RIANNA VARGAS – Disability Specialist

SCOTT COMMUNITY COLLEGE (IA)
CANDICE BEEVER-ENGLAND – Transfer/Career Advisor
KATHLEEN HERD CONWAY – Faculty Mentor
REG SHOESMITH – Faculty Facilitator
JAN WEIS – Disability Resources

SETON HILL UNIVERSITY (PA)
MEREDITH WEBER – Assistant Dirctor – TRIO

SHASTA COLLEGE (CA)
BOB DEPAUL – Counselor/Faculty, College Success
TERESA DOYLE – Student Success Coordinator
SARAH INNES – Faculty, English/College Success
SHELLY PRESNELL – Faculty, Communication Studies
MICHELE ROBERTS – Faculty/ Business, Technology, Family and Consumer Sciences

SIERRA COLLEGE (CA)
LAUREL AAGAARD – Faculty, Computer Information Systems
SUE JOHNSON – Faculty, English
JILL RAFAEL – Faculty, Mathematics

SINCLAIR COMMUNITY COLLEGE (OH)
CINDY WARNER – Academic Coach, Center for Student Success

SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL CVI (ONTARIO, CANADA)
ELIZABETH ANDROS –Tutor, Aboriginal Studies

SKAGIT VALLEY COLLEGE (WA)
VAL MULLEN – Faculty, Biology

SKYLINE COLLEGE (CA)
LORRAINE DEMELLO – Counselor
JACQUELINE ESCOBAR – Counselor
JARROD FEINER – Faculty, Language Arts
KENNY GONZALEZ – Counselor
TONY JACKSON – Faculty, Psychology/African-American Experience Learning Community
MELISSA KOMADINA – Counselor
LUCIA LACHMAYER – Faculty, English/Reading
NATE NEVADO – Counselor
REGINA PELAYO – Faculty, Cosmetology
CHRIS RICO – Program Coordinator, English Language Institute
WILLIAM SAPIGAO – Counselor, FYE & TRIO
ARIELLE SMITH – Counselor, FYE Coordinator

SOLANO COLLEGE (CA)
ISABEL ANDERSON – Faculty, English
ABLA CHRISTIANSEN – Counselor
MARIANNE FLATLAND – Counselor
DANIELLE WIDEMANN – Faculty, Geology & Geography

SOUTH PLAINS COLLEGE (TX)
KRISTI BARKER – Faculty, Reading and Education
ERIKA WARNICK – Faculty, Reading and Education

SOUTH PUGET SOUND COMMUNITY COLLEGE (WA)
CATHY E. ALSTON – Educational Planner
POLLY BIRKY – Faculty, English/Transition Studies
LIONA BURNHAM – Adjunct Faculty, English
SARAH CABBAGE – Faculty, Biology
COLLEEN CLUKEY – Counselor/HDEV Faculty
LAUREN DRAKE – Adjunct Faculty, Psychology
K.WALTON-ELLIOTT – Faculty, Nursing
YVONNE FISH – Faculty, Math
KATHRYN FULTON – Associate Professor
SHERYL GARRISON – Faculty, Early Childhood Education
ANNE KELLY-GLASOE – Faculty, Spanish
STACI GROESCHELL – Faculty, Language Arts
KATHY HARRIGAN – Faculty, Developmental Education
SHELLEY HORN – Faculty, Medical Assisting
JESSICA KISSLER – Adjunct Faculty, Psychology
SHANNON KLASELL – Faculty, Basic Studies
RUMI CATHERINE MINOWA – Admissions/Outreach Specialist
CHRIS MOON – Faculty, Early Learning & Education Prep
SARAH PATTERSON – Faculty, Welding
LIZA RENDON – Faculty, Psychology
SHANON MILLMAN RODRIGUEZ – Director of Tribal Programming
SALLY SHARBAUGH – Counselor/Faculty, Human Development
JENNIFER WORTMAN – Faculty, English

SOUTH TEXAS COLLEGE (TX)
MARA GARCIA – CCRAA Counselor
SANDRA LEDESMA – Faculty, Education

SOUTHEAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NE)
NICOLE BARRETT – Faculty, Business Administration
JAME CARTWRIGHT – Faculty, Early Childhood Education
BRIDGET CLARK – Program Chair, Physical Therapist Assistant Program
TAMMY LANG – Faculty, Business
JODI NELSON – Faculty, Nursing
KATHY REITER – Faculty, Business
STACY RILEY – Counselor/Advisor TRIO
JILL SAND – Program Chair, Respiratory Care
IAN THOMPSON – Faculty, Physical Therapist Assistant Program

SOUTHERN ALBERTA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (AR)
MOIRA MACLOUGHLIN – Faculty Development (Lead)

SOUTHERN ARKANSAS UNIVERSITY (AR)
PATTY STRICKLAND – Faculty, U.S. History/Tutor Coordinator

SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE UNIVERSITY (NH)
LORI DECONINCK – Director, Learning Center

SOUTHERN STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE (OH)
JULIA BASHAM – Faculty, CSCI
BROOK EDWARDS – Adjunct Faculty/Tutoring Coordinator/Academic Advisor
DAVID HOFFMAN – Faculty, Emergency Medical Services & College Success
MICHELE McCARREN – Faculty, Business and Leadership

SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY AT NEW ORLEANS (LA)
DAVID ALIJANI – Professor & Chair of CIS Dept.
FAISAL ALKHATEEB – Faculty, Business Administration
DAVID BOCAGE – Academic Coach/Instructor
ADRINE HARRELL-CARTER – Associate Professor
KENDRIA JONES – Study Skills Coordinator
SIMEON OKPECHI – Faculty, Accounting

SOUTHWESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE (CA)
JOYCE BAYLES – Faculty, English
ROBIN FRANCK – Chair, Behavioral Science
MARIA OLIVAS – Faculty, Mathematics
ANGIE STUART – Faculty, Spanish and ESL & Tenure Review Coordinator
EILEEN ZAMORA – Emerita Faculty, Composition, Literature & Personal Development

SOUTHWESTERN OREGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE (OR)
JEREMY JONES – Assistant Director, Housing/FYE

SOUTHWESTERN ILLINOIS COLLEGE (IL)
DEBBIE ALFORD – Director, Success Programs
CYRIA CANESSA – Development Specialist
SUE MCCLURE – Associate Dean of Success Programs
JULIE OSTROWSKI – Faculty, Health Sciences & Faculty Development
MELISSA ROSSI – Coordinator, Faculty Development & Faculty, Math

SOUTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY (OK)
SUSAN DODSON – Director, SSS/TRIO

SOUTHWEST MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY (MN)
LINDA NELSON – Director, Academic Commons

SPALDING UNIVERSITY (KY)
CINDY GREEN – Academic Advisor

SPOON RIVER COLLEGE (IL)
ANGIE CONKLIN – Student Advisor
JIM GENANDT – Dean of Instruction

SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE (MA)
LEIGH-ANN MALKE – Coordinator, First Year Success

ST CLAIR COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MI)
TANGIE CHRISTMAS – Faculty, Speech

ST MARY’S UNIVERSITY (TX)
SHERI KING – Director, Transition Programs

STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY (TX)
KRISTIN HALL – Academic Advisor

SUNY-CORTLAND (NY)
MARIANGELA CHANDLER – Director, Academic Support & Achievement Program
RICKIE MCCLURE – ASAP-Professional Tutor/Peer Tutor Supervisor

SUNY – GENESEO (NY)
FOWZIYYAH ALI – Assoc. Dir., Access Opportunity Program
THOMAS PRIESTER – Faculty, Transitional Studies

SUNY – ONEONTA (NY)
JEANNINE BOHLER – Writing Specialist
AMY CROUSE-POWERS – Coordinator, Peer Tutoring
KIM GRISWOLD – Learning Specialist
LIZ HUNTINGTON – Learning Specialist
KIM ILOWIT – Faculty/Professional Tutor
RITA RICHARDS – Academic Tutor-Writing/Reading Specialist

SUNY – PLATTSBURGH (NY)
JEAN MOCKRY – Lecturer
NANCY PARRI – Lecturer, Chemistry

SUNY – ULSTER (NY)
DIANE CIMORELLI – Faculty, College Skills & Learning Strategies Specialist
KRISTIN FLYNN – Assistant Professor, Fashion Design
STEPHANIE KROON – Academic Counselor
MARIA O’BRIEN – Faculty, College Skills & TRIO Counselor

SUNY – UPSTATE MEDICAL COLLEGE (NY)
JENNIFER WELCH – Director of Admissions

SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY (PA)
KATHY TEMPLE – Coordinator, Math/Study Skills

SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY (NY)
JOLENE FITCH – Academic Coordinator
AMY FRIERS – Counselor, Academic Services & Faculty, CAY 101/201

– T –

TACOMA COMMUNITY COLLEGE (WA)
SYLVIA SUMMERS – Faculty, Accounting & Student Success

TARRANT COUNTY COLLEGE NORTHEAST (TX)
LEIGH-ANNE REGENOLD – Faculty, Government/Student Success

TEMPLE UNIVERSITY (PA)
MONA ZAOUDEH – Director, Math & Science Resource Center

TENNESSEE STATE UNIVERSITY (TN)
ASHANTI CHUNN – Assistant Director, Academic Success Program

TEXAS A&M INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY (TX)
RITA HABER – Faculty, Nursing

TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY (TX)
DEVAN FORD – Coordinator, FOCUS
LAURA WIMBERLEY – Director, FOCUS

TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY (TX)
ROMANA (ROMY) HUGHES – Director, Center for Teaching Excellence
AMANDA IRVIN – Faculty Development, Center for Teaching Excellence
DESMOND MORRIS, Academic Affairs/Teaching Excellence
JOANNA SCHMIDT – Classroom Integration Developer

TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY (TX)
BRIAN GALICA – Instructor, Program of Academic Development and Retention

TEXAS STATE TECHNICAL COLLEGE (TX)
PAM HUNTER – Director, Counseling and Testing

TEXAS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY (TX)
JOE BROWN – Faculty, Theatre & Dir., Freshman Studies
GLADYS CHILDS – Visiting Faculty, Philosophy & Religion
CAROL JOHNSON-GERENDAS – Faculty, Communications
STACIA NEELEY – Faculty, English

THE APPRENTICE SCHOOL (VA)
EBONY NICKENS – Associate Director, Student Success

THE COLLEGE OF SAINT SCHOLASTICA (MN)
MELISSA DOREUS – Academic Specialist/Counselor

THE OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY (OH)
LAUREN HENSLEY – Senior Associate Dir., Dennis Learning Center

THE UNIVERSITY OF TAMPA (FL)
PAULA PACK – Academic Programs Specialist

THOMAS COLLEGE (VA)
DEBBIE CUNNINGHAM – Assistant VP/Ret. Services
ZANAYRA RAZO – Academic Coach

THOMAS NELSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE (VA)
RICK DOLLIESLAGER – Chair, English

THUNDER BAY INDIAN FRIENDSHIP CENTER (ONTARIO, CANADA)
MICHELE ROBINSON – Coordinator

THUNDER BAY LITERACY GROUP (ONTARIO, CANADA)
DANIEL LAUGHTON – Program Director, Trades & Economic Transition

TOWSON UNIVERSITY (MD)
TERRI MASSIE-BURRELL – Director, Academic Achievement Center
RAFT WOODUS – Director, Student Success Programs

TRI-COUNTY TECHNICAL COLLEGE (SC)
JENNIFER BEATTIE – Department Head, Comprehensive Studies
AMOENA NORCROSS – Learning Communities Coordinator, Instructional Support

TRINITY CHRISTIAN COLLEGE (IL)
NANCY KWASTENIET – Faculty, FY Bridge/Educ. Psychology

TRINITY WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY (DC)
MARTHA WHITTY – Faculty, Mathematics

TROCAIRE COLLEGE (NY)
ALTHEA PORTER – Director, Center for Academic Success
JOANNE SORCI – Faculty, College Seminar/PN Clinical Coordinator

TRUCKEE MEADOWS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NV)
ERIN FROCK – Counselor

TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY (MO)
DANA VAZZANA – Director, Faculty Development & Faculty, Math

– U –

ULSTER COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NY)
TODD ZEFF – Academic Counselor

UNION COUNTY COLLEGE (NJ)
SUSANNAH CHEWNING – Coordinator, First Year Seminar
DEBBIE KEMP-JACKSON – Faculty, ESL
KEVAN PIDGEON-HAMMOCK – Faculty, First-Year Seminar
JUNE POMANN – Asst. Coordinator, First Year Seminar

UNITED STATES AIR FORCE ACADEMY (CO)
AMY MUNSON – Director of Instructional Design

UNITED STATES AIR FORCE ACADEMY PREP SCHOOL (CO)
TROY ALEXANDER – Faculty, English
MARK BRALEY – Head, English Department
MARCUS CORBETT – Faculty, English Department
COREY DAUGHENBAUGH – Faculty, no discipline given
SHERNETTE DUNN – Director, Reading/Preflight
BETINA ERZIN – Deputy Director, Mosaic Coaching
BRIAN FASH – No position given, Center for Character and Leadership
ALICE FRANEY – Faculty, Mathematics
JOHNNA HAYES – Faculty, English
DEBORAH HOLLIMON – Director, Reading Program
FRANCIS MARGES – Faculty, Math
SHAWN T. MERRITT – Academy Military Trainer & Instructor, Pre-Flight
AMANDA PETERS – Faculty, Mathematics
CHARLES PRICHARD – Faculty, English
KATHLEEN RHODES – Faculty, Math
LISA ROBINSON – Academic Advisor/Faculty, Learning Strategies
JULIE TETLEY – Chief, Academic Advising & 1st Year Programs
BRIAN TICHENOR – No position or discipline given
JOE TRECHTER – Faculty, Math
BOB VASQUEZ – Course Director

UNITED STATES NAVAL ACADEMY (MD)
BETH MUTCH – Chemistry Learning Specialist

UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS (AR)
LORY CONRAD – Faculty, Student Success
STACEY DUVAUL – Faculty, Writing
JESSICA RIDDLE – Faculty, Effective College Learning

UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS – PINE BLUFF (AR)
ANNETTE FIELDS – Faculty/Counselor, FYE/Freshman Orientation Courses
ANDREW TULLOCH – Faculty/Counselor, Personal & Social Development/Career & Life Planning

UNIVERSITY OF BRIDGEPORT (CT)
ROXIE RAY – Director, 1st Year Studies

UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA – MERCED
HECTOR SAMBOLIN – Retention Counselor

UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI (OH)
KAY GOWSELL – Assistant Professor, Accounting
GAIL KILEY – Faculty, Field Services
BRADFORD MALLORY – Faculty, Biology
DANIEL SANSING – Faculty, English

UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII CENTER (HI)
CHRISTINA HOFFMAN – Faculty, Biology

UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII-HILO (HI)
RENI IVANOVA – Faculty, Mathematics

UNIVERSITY OF LOUISVILLE (KY)
KEELEY COPRIDGE – TRIO Student Development Specialist

UNIVERSITY OF MAINE (ME)
JESSICA BISHOP – Asst. Coordinator, Tutor Program
JULIE LOPPACHER – Academic Advisor
SARA LELLO SHEPPARD – Faculty, College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
MARY BETH WILLETT – Tutor Coordinator

UNIVERSITY OF MAINE – AUGUSTA (ME)
JUDITH DEMILO BROWN – Learning Support Specialist
ROBERT COLE – SEEK Counselor
DORI FELLMAN – Staff Specialists-Cornerstone
BETTY MCCUE-HERLIHY – Ass’t. Director of Cornerstone/Faculty, Mental Health

UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND – COLLEGE PARK (MD)
ROSALYN ANDERSON-HOWELL – Academic Advisor
BEVERLY GREENFEIG – Educational Counselor
CORRI PFISTER – Coordinator, Recruitment and Orientation

UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND – UNIVERSITY COLLEGE (MD)
SONYA MERCER – Director/Faculty, Student Success

UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA (MN)
CAROLE ANNE BROAD – Assistant Counselor Advocate/Advisor
ANNY LIN – Academic Advisor, Undergraduate Program

UNIVERSITY OF MONTEVALLO (AL)
R. DENISE MYERS – Director, ASPIRE/Student Support Services

UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA (NE)
KIM SCHELLPEPER – Associate Director, Academic Programs

UNIVERSITY OF NEW ENGLAND (ME)
LORRAINE PECCHIA – Faculty, Psychology/Learning Specialist

UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO-LOS ALAMOS (NM)
LAWSON LATOURRETTE – Faculty, University 101
MICKEY MARSEE – Associate Faculty, English
KRISTY NADLER – Adjunct, Psychology

UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO-VALENCIA (NM)
LUCILLE FARRINGTON – Senior Tutor

UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA-GREENSBORO (NC)
KIMBERLY CUNY – Director, Speaking Center/Faculty Development Coordinator, SAC Lecturer, Communication Studies

UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA (OK)
LISA PORTWOOD – Director, Center for Student Advancement

UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURG-BRADFORD (PA)
HILLARY HARDING – Academic Advisor

UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCO (CA)
SARA SOLLOWAY – Coordinator, Student Academic Services

UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE–MARTIN (TN)
SUE BYRD – Faculty, Fashion Merchandising
GEORGE DANIEL – Director, Student Success Center

UNIVERSITY OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA (DC)
KEVIN NAIKER – Director, Counseling

UNIVERSITY OF THE WEST INDIES (Jamaica)
PAULETTE BELL-KERR – Editor of Online Teaching Materials

UNIVERSITY OF TOLEDO (OH)
RUTH MEINHART – Assistant Dean & Director, Student Success Services

UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN – FOX VALLEY (WI)
RICHARD KRUPNOW – Faculty, English, Communication and Theater Arts

UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN – GREEN BAY (WI)
NORA KANZENBACH – Advisor, Phoenix Start Program

UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN – OSHKOSH (WI)
MEHGAN CLARK – Advisor, Student Support Services
NANCY HARRISON – Director, Student Support Services
MELANIE S. MARINE – Senior Instructor, Reading and Study Skills Center
KATIE PRESS – Academic Advisor

UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN – SUPERIOR (WI)
STEPHANIE MONSON – Wisconsin Covenant Program Coordinator

UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN – WAUKESHA (WI)
HEATHER CARROLL – Academic Success Center Coordinator
BINDIYA CHOPRA – Senior Lecturer
WILLIAM DIRIENZO – Assistant Professor, Physics & Astronomy
SUE KALINKA – Student Development/Leadership
CAITLYNN MCWHORTER – Associate Lecturer, English
FARAH TABASSUM – Senior Lecturer, Economics

UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING (WY)
RITA BURLESON – Advisor, Student Support Services
HEATHER WEBB SPRINGER – Coordinator, TRIO

URBANA UNIVERSITY (OH)
JOANN WARE – Faculty, College Reading & Study Skills

UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY (OH)
MARINDA ASHMAN – Faculty, Student Success
BENJAMIN JOHNSON, Faculty, Department of Student Leadership & Success Studies

– V –

VALENCIA COLLEGE (FL)
STANTON REED – Faculty, Business/Accounting

VANCE-GRANVILLE COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NC)
ROXANNE JACKSON – Faculty, Business Administration/Accounting

VICTORIA COLLEGE (TX)
BETTY EAST – Tutoring Director
PAUL JANDA – Assistant Tutor Coordinator
BRIDGETTE MARSHALL – Faculty, English
JACKIE MIKESH – Campus Manager
CECI OLDMIXON – Clinical Director, Respiratory Care

VILLA MARIA COLLEGE (NY)
JOYCELYN BURDETT – Faculty, Fashion Design & Merchandising
ELIZABETH KERR – Academic Coach, Student Success Coordinator
WILL MEYER – TITLE III PROFESSIONAL DEV. COORDINATOR

VILLANOVA UNIVERSITY (PA)
MARGARET MCMONIGLE – Faculty, French

VIRGINIA STATE UNIVERSITY (VA)
REGINA KNIGHT-MASON – Faculty, Biology

VIRGINIA WESLEYAN COLLEGE (VA)
KATHY AMES – Faculty, Mathematics
REBECCA HOOKER – Faculty, English
DENISE WILKINSON – Director, First Year Experience

– W –

WABASH VALLEY COLLEGE (IL)
TAYNA SMITH – Advisor, TRIO

WAKE TECHNICAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NC)
ESTELLE M. ALSON – Faculty, Radiography
STACY BARNES – Faculty, ACA 122
KEN BEASLEY – Faculty, Math
TIMOTHY BUNCH – Counselor
DAYNA BURTON – Coordinator, Disability Support Services
CATHLEEN DIDONATO – Faculty, ACA 122
CINDY FOWLER – Faculty, Math
STEPHANIE FRACCOLA – Faculty, EMS
TONYA GREENE – Director, First Year Academy
DAWN HARVEL – Faculty, Human Services
TAMITHA INKS – Faculty, Radiography
SARA JONES – Faculty, Student Success
BRANDIE LITTLEFIELD – Faculty, Biology
DIANE LODDER – Coordinator, FYA
CHRISTINA MIGIELICZ – Faculty, Academic Success
KSENIJA MITROVICH – Faculty, English
EMILY MOORE – Faculty, Communication
TRACI ROWE – Faculty, Communication
SARA THOMPSON – Faculty, Nursing

WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY (WA)
CINDY MORICAL – Academic Advisor, Faculty, First Year Student Success
MIWAKO NAKAMOTO – Academic Coordinator

WASHTENAW COMMUNITY COLLEGE (MI)
JILL BEAUCHAMP – Faculty, Culinary & Hospitality Mgmt.
KATHY BUTCHER – Faculty, Chemistry
DIANA CLARK – Counselor
NAGASH CLARKE – Faculty, Chemistry
BREEGE CONCANNON – Faculty, Chemistry
ROB COSGROVE – Faculty, English
SUSAN DENTEL – Faculty, Biology
LINDA EGGAN – Faculty, Academic Skills
ANNE GARCIA – Faculty, Psychology
MAX (MAXINE) GIBSON – Faculty, English
BILL GRIMES – Faculty, Business
KIMBERLY GROCE – Counselor
LIZ LARSON-SHIDLER – Adjunct Faculty, Mathematics
CRISTY LINDEMANN – Faculty, Vocational Technology
LIZ ORBITS – Counselor/Administrative
ROSEMARY RADER – Faculty, Chemistry
BARB RUSCH – Faculty, Academic Skills
KIELA M. SAMUELS – Director, Pharmacy Technology
DIANE TROSCH – Counselor
LISA VEASEY – Faculty, English/Technical Communication

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE (IL)
LENICE ABBOTT – Faculty, Reading
KELLI SINCLAIR – Dean, Counseling & Student Support

WAUKESHA COUNTY TECHNICAL COLLEGE (WI)
BOB DUBOIS – Faculty, Psychology & Ethics
LORI FEUERSTEIN – Counselor
LAURI FIALKOWSKI – Academic Advisor
KARA HOFFMANN – Instructor, Early Childhood Education
KAY LECHNER – Disability Specialist
ANGELA LEE – HIT Instructor & Program Coordinator
SOFIA N. MAJID-SWANTON – Counselor

WENATCHEE VALLEY COLLEGE (WA)
CHRISTINE JOHNSON – A.L.E.R.T. Coordinator

WESLEY COLLEGE (DE)
JESSIE PILEWSKI – Coordinator, Tutoring Services & Writing Center
CHARLENE STEPHENS – Director, Academic Support
FRAN RIDDLE – Faculty, Math

WESTERN CAROLINA UNIVERSITY (NC)
JANINA DeHART – Coordinator, Academic Success Program

WESTERN NEBRASKA COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NE)
LAURIE ALKIRE – Faculty, Math
SUSAN DICKINSON – Faculty, ESL
ROBIN HAYHURST – Faculty, English
DOUG JONES – Faculty, Human Performance
RONDA KINSEY – Faculty, Nursing
MARIA WINN-RATLIFF – Faculty, Human Performance
AMY WINTERS – Faculty, Math
AMY WISNIEWSKI – Faculty, English

WESTERN WYOMING COMMUNITY COLLEGE (WY)
AMANDA DeBERNARDI – Coordinator

WEST VALLEY COLLEGE (CA)
MICHAEL BYERS – Faculty, Counseling
WHITNEY CLAY – Student Success Coordinator & Reading Dept. Chair
MICHELLE FRANCIS – Professional Development Chair
CAROL PAVAN – Department Chair/Counselor/Faculty
MELISSA SALCIDO – Puente & EOPS Counselor
SUSAN SHERRILL – Faculty, DESP/L.D. Specialist
ROSS SMITH – Counselor/Disability & Educational Support Program
JENNIFER WAGNER – Faculty, English
REBECCA WONG – Faculty, Mathematics
MICHELLE ZAJAC – Faculty, Communication Studies

WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY (WV)
MARIA WATSON-GADDIS – Senior Program Coordinator
KRISTIE WOOD-TURNER – Developmental Advising Specialist

WHARTON COUNTY JUNIOR COLLEGE (TX)
OPHELIA BINKLEY-WEBB – Faculty, Psychology

WHATCOM COMMUNITY COLLEGE (WA)
JESSICA CONNER – Faculty, Mathematics
MEG DELZELL – Division Chair/Faculty, Psychology
ANGELA ENDERBERG – Faculty, Spanish
DAWN KROONTJE – Faculty, ABE
KATIE JENSEN – Director, Transitional Learning
MARY MELE – Adj. Faculty, Transitional Skills, IBEST

WHEATON COLLEGE (MA)
KATHY MORGAN – Faculty, Psychology

WILD ROSE SCHOOL DIVISION (CN)
SHELLY CLOKE – Vice-Principal, Frank Maddock High School
DAVE COOK – Vice-Principal, Pioneer School
WANDA DUBOIS – Faculty, Music, Careers, Math Frank Maddock High School
PATRICIA JEFFERY – Principal, Frank Maddock High School
RICHARD KNIEL – Vice-Principal, HW Pickup Jr. High School
GREGG MCNEIL – Vice-Principal, Frank Maddock High School
PETER WINDEL – Principal/Consultant-Harmony Through Conflict
TERI ZIMMERMAN -Teacher

WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY (NJ)
JANET DAVIS-DUKES – Director, Division of Academic Development
JONNINE DELOATCH – Director, Educational Enrichment Center
CARMEN ORTIZ – Associate Director, E.O.F.
PAULASKA RAMIREZ – Ass’t Director, E.O.F.
CINZIA RICHARDSON – Director, Office of International Student & Scholars
LINDA REFSLAND – Associate Director, Basic Skills
TIMOTHY STANFIELD – Coordinator, Supplement Instruction

WINDWARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE (HI)
FRANK PALACAT – Faculty, Psychology
CARLA ROGERS – Counselor
HYLIE SANTOS – Counselor/Faculty
JANE UYETAKE – Coordinator

WISCONSIN INDIANHEAD TECHNICAL COLLEGE (WI)
ANNE FREAGON – Faculty, Student Success Center
JOHANNA GARRISON – Faculty, Human Services
JEANNE GERMAIN – Director, Career Preparation & KIZ Relations
JENNIFER HOLDEN – Dental Assistant Program Director, Instructor
KELLEY KEPLER – Faculty, Communications
MEGEN LUBE – Faculty, Dental Assistant
RUTHANN NORTH – Faculty, Student Success
JEANETTE OLSEN – Faculty, Nursing
KARY REINERIO – Faculty, General Studies
DONNA STELTER – Faculty, General Studies
DAMIAN VON FRANK – Faculty, Economics & Social Studies
KIRSTEN WAGNER – Faculty, ADN
KAREN WATTERS – Faculty, General Education
TAMMY WILL – T.A. Student Success

– Y –

YAVAPAI COLLEGE – VERDE VALLEY CAMPUS (AZ)
TINA LUFFMAN – Coordinator Developmental Education
MARY VERBOUT – Faculty, English

YORK COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (ME)
CINDY AMBROGNE-O’TOOLE – Adjunct Faculty, Disability Services
CATHERINE DUCLOS – Advisor, TRIO College Success
DANIELLE EBBRECHT – Health Information Management Project/Student Navigator
CATHLEEN FERRICK – Faculty, Social Services
JANE KIMBALL FOLEY – Director, TRIO SSS
TAMI W. GOWER – Chair, Business/Accounting
CINDY J. LAHAR – Chair, Social Sciences/Faculty, Psychology
RENEE LIPFORD – Student Navigator
CAITLIN McGURTY – Regional Director, Early College for ME
AMANDA MITCHELL – Counselor, Financial Aid
ANGELA L. NADEAU – Learning Center Director
DOREEN ROGAN – Associate Academic Dean
AMBER TATNALL – Director, Library
DEIDRE THOMPSON – Coordinator, Student Involvement
M. WHEELER – Faculty, Vet Tech Program Dir.

YORK TECHNICAL COLLEGE (SC)
TAUNYA PAUL – Department Chair, Developmental Studies